Scrimmage Stats

  • * Selected to Pro Bowl, + First-Team All-Pro
Scrimmage Stats Table
Games Receiving Rushing Total Yds
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS Rec Yds Y/R TD Lng R/G Y/G Y/Tgt Att Yds TD Lng Y/A Y/G A/G Touch Y/Tch YScm RRTD Fmb
1Spec Sanders+NYY29TB141211313.00130.10.923114321806.2102.316.52326.21445180
2Ray RamseyCHR26RH14103576821.98802.554.970433206.230.95.010511.41201100
3Johnny StrzykalskiSFO26RH14131525817.2301.118.41439065506.364.710.21587.4116480
4Mac Speedie+CLE27LE14967114617.16994.881.91-70-7-7.0-0.50.16816.8113960
5Chet MutrynBUF26LH14141017617.62580.712.61408689506.262.010.01507.01044110
6Buddy YoungNYY21FB1482730311.22501.921.6116712306.150.98.31437.1101550
7Marion MotleyCLE27FB141277310.4100.55.21468898506.163.510.41536.396290
8Billy HillenbrandBCL25LH13133970218.0703.054.066204203.115.75.11058.690690
9John KimbroughLAD29FB1451628117.6301.120.1131562804.340.19.41475.7843110
10Dante LavelliCLE24RE1364979916.39723.861.54916.379990
11Mickey ColmerBDA29FB14101819010.6101.313.6152578903.841.310.91704.5768100
12Bob Hoernschemeyer2TM22TB147144.0140.10.31527045844.650.310.91534.670860
13Alyn BealsSFO26RE1394765513.910543.650.4548009.63.70.45213.5703100
14Len EshmontSFO30LH13131930315.9201.523.384381004.529.36.51036.668420
15Norm StandleeSFO28FB141222211.0000.11.6145585804.041.810.41474.160780
16Bill DaleyCHR28FB1412121169.7000.98.3121447403.731.98.61334.256340
17Edgar JonesCLE27LH9559218.4100.610.269443506.449.27.7747.253560
18Lamar DavisBCL261324651511.2203.539.6314004.71.10.24910.852920
19Al BaldwinBUF24LE1452546818.77591.833.42518.746870
20Chuck FenenbockLAD29LH14122027613.8201.419.758185303.213.24.1785.946150
21Julie RykovichBUF24RH12944411.0000.33.792414404.534.57.7964.845840
22Lou TomasettiBUF31FB136131259.6001.09.692326203.525.17.11054.345120
23Eddie ProkopNYY25FB13437926.3100.26.1763244524.324.95.8795.140350
24Fay KingBUF251422638214.7601.927.32614.738260
25Bill BoedekerCLE23123817521.9100.714.631194406.316.22.6399.536950
26Jack RussellNYY28LE14142036818.4201.426.32018.436820
27Vic KulbitskiBUF26FB137911713.0400.79.056249104.419.24.3655.636650
28Dale GentryLAD30RE14132235216.0201.625.12216.035220
29Bus MertesBCL28FB141022814.0000.12.095321203.422.96.8973.634920
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS Rec Yds Y/R TD Lng R/G Y/G Y/Tgt Att Yds TD Lng Y/A Y/G A/G Touch Y/Tch YScm RRTD Fmb
30Monk GaffordBDA27HB1413811314.1000.68.146232105.016.63.3546.434510
31Johnny VardianBCL26RH1451628017.5101.120.03557001.64.12.5516.633710
32Elroy HirschCHR24LH541028228.23762.056.42351102.210.24.63310.133340
33Lew MayneCLE27134623839.7300.518.34175001.85.83.2476.731330
34Bruce Alford+NYY26RE13132029814.95521.522.92014.929850
35Ned MathewsSFO291206518.5200.54.339238206.119.83.3456.428940
36Earle ParsonsSFO26110916318.1200.814.833125003.811.43.0426.928820
37Burr BaldwinLAD251331227522.9100.921.21222.927510
38Bob KellyLAD22RH1289687.6100.85.7512052504.017.14.3604.627330
39Bill KellagherCHR271423227.3000.21.642243005.817.43.0455.926500
40Bob KennedyNYY2614100000.00.044258105.918.43.1445.925810
41Frankie Sinkwich2TM27113133.0030.10.371241003.421.96.5723.424400
42Bob CowanCLE2410156012.0100.56.038181204.818.13.8435.624130
43Max MorrisCHR22LE1482223910.9101.617.12210.923910
44John HarringtonCHR261331723313.7301.317.91713.723330
45Harry ClarkeLAD3112335418.0000.34.544173203.914.43.7474.822720
46Al CoppageBUF31RE13102022611.3201.517.42011.322620
47Bert PiggottLAD271327639.0100.54.846161003.512.43.5534.222410
48Nick SusoeffSFO26LE1413242239.3201.715.9249.322320
49Joe AguirreLAD29LE1261121919.95510.918.31119.921950
50Bill LundCLE2380611018.3100.813.814105107.513.11.82010.821520
51Rudy MobleyBCL261421112111.0100.88.62690103.56.41.9375.721120
52Fred Evans2TM26LH13658416.81310.46.531124104.09.52.4365.820820
53Saxon JuddBDA28RE14101820411.3101.314.61811.320410
54Harry BurrusNYY26WB145819224.0200.613.715055.00.40.1921.919720
55Spiro DellerbaCLE248011414.00140.11.829176006.122.03.6306.319000
56Bob ReinhardLAD27FB141133411.3100.22.441150003.710.72.9444.218410
57Bob PerinaBDA261449677.4100.64.867116301.78.34.8762.418340
58Al AkinsBDA26/133610116.81600.57.81579105.36.11.2218.618020
59Frankie AlbertSFO27QB14900000.00.046179503.912.83.3463.917950
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS Rec Yds Y/R TD Lng R/G Y/G Y/Tgt Att Yds TD Lng Y/A Y/G A/G Touch Y/Tch YScm RRTD Fmb
60Van DavisNYY26130817922.4000.613.8822.417900
61Len MasiniSFO2511000000.00.038167204.415.23.5384.416720
62Hub BechtolBCL21LE1412171679.8101.211.92-100-0.5-0.10.1198.716610
63Steve JuzwikBUF291035357.0100.53.526130005.013.02.6315.316510
64Andy DudishBCL29144713018.6100.59.32830101.12.12.0354.616020
65George KochBUF2813311010.00100.10.837149104.011.52.8384.215910
66Paul GibsonBUF23LE148815419.3000.611.0819.315400
67Lamar Blount2TM27103814818.5000.814.845001.30.50.41212.815300
68Glenn Dobbs2TM27QB11322110.5000.21.942131103.111.93.8443.515210
69Bob SweigerNYY28WB1411111089.8100.87.7944004.93.10.6207.615210
70Hal ThompsonBDA25121151489.9001.312.314044.00.30.1169.515200
71Sugarfoot AndersonLAD271331112611.5100.89.7324008.01.80.21410.715010
72Pat LaheyCHR281341314811.4001.011.41311.414800
73Jim McCarthyBDA27LE14131014714.7000.710.51014.714700
74Don GreenwoodCLE26RH1165499.8000.54.51894005.28.51.6236.214300
75Tom ColellaCLE29LH14746315.81180.34.51177107.05.50.8159.314020
76Dub JonesBDA238200000.00.043136103.217.05.4433.213610
77Bill BassCHR1438799.9100.65.62844001.63.12.0363.412310
78Lloyd CheathamNYY28BB1410412431.02700.38.91-20-2-2.0-0.10.1524.412220
79Bob MitchellLAD2512333612.0100.33.03285002.77.12.7353.512110
80Tony AdamleCLE23/14112222.00220.11.62395104.16.81.6244.911710
81Wally YonamineSFO2212334013.3000.33.31974003.96.21.6225.211400
82Frank QuillenCHR2762711316.1101.218.8716.111310
83John WrightBCL2713000000.00.038113003.08.72.9383.011300
84Harry HoppLAD299035919.7000.36.61052005.25.81.1138.511100
85Jerry MulreadyCHR24RE96710815.4000.812.0715.410800
86Bob NowaskeyLAD29141810613.3000.67.6813.310600
87John SylvesterNYY2470155.0050.10.717101005.914.42.4185.910600
88Ted ScalissiCHR2610156713.4200.56.73537001.13.73.5402.610420
89Sig SigurdsonBCL2983810413.0001.013.0813.010400
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS Rec Yds Y/R TD Lng R/G Y/G Y/Tgt Att Yds TD Lng Y/A Y/G A/G Touch Y/Tch YScm RRTD Fmb
90Ed BalattiSFO2314389812.3100.67.0812.39810
91Bob TitchenalLAD3014279713.9000.56.910000.00.00.1812.19700
92John YonakorCLE26RE14769515.8200.46.8615.89520
93Walt Clay2TM2311015252.0000.14.7942004.73.80.8109.49400
94Eddie CarrSFO2410044110.3000.44.11142003.84.21.1155.58300
95Marty ComerBUF3014227537.5100.15.4237.57510
96Otto Graham+CLE26QB14900000.00.01972103.85.11.4193.87210
97Al DekdebrunCHR26QB12500000.00.02071003.65.91.7203.67100
98Dick HorneSFO2910236923.0000.36.9323.06900
99Ray Terrell2TM28RH1366213.5000.51.62648001.83.72.0322.26900
100Cliff LewisCLE24QB13500000.00.01166006.05.10.8116.06600
101Jim DewarCLE2510000000.00.01464104.66.41.4144.66410
102Bill SchroederCHR241232199.5100.21.61145004.13.80.9134.96410
103Bob DoveCHR2613366110.2100.54.7610.26110
104Bud SchwenkBCL30QB14200000.00.02558102.34.11.8252.35810
105Charlie O'RourkeLAD30QB14900000.00.02455102.33.91.7242.35510
106Roy KurraschNYY2510025326.5000.25.3226.55300
107Elmer MadarBCL27RE968536.6000.95.986.65300
108Lowell WagnerNYY247345012.5100.67.1412.55010
109Ernie LewisCHR2314000000.00.01347003.63.40.9133.64700
110Blondy BlackBCL2750177.0070.21.4539007.87.81.067.74600
111Lee TevisBDA278000000.00.04440011.05.50.5411.04400
112Alex WizbickiBUF2613200000.00.0944004.93.40.794.94400
113Bill FiskSFO311415397.8000.42.857.83900
114Ray EbliCHR28524389.5100.87.649.53810
115Ray KuffelBUF267233712.3000.45.3312.33700
116Albie ReiszBUF3013000000.00.02320016.02.50.2216.03200
117Walt McDonaldBDA27BB121033010.0000.32.511011.00.10.147.83100
118Hank NorbergSFO2711023115.5000.22.8215.53100
119Marshall ShurnasCLE2511123015.0000.22.7215.03000
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS Rec Yds Y/R TD Lng R/G Y/G Y/Tgt Att Yds TD Lng Y/A Y/G A/G Touch Y/Tch YScm RRTD Fmb
120Doyle TackettBDA241220250250.02.102500
121Horace GillomCLE2614422412.0000.11.7212.02400
122Ralph JonesBCL25613237.7000.53.837.72300
123Ollie PooleNYY255011919.00190.23.8119.01900
124Dewey ProctorNYY27111144.0040.10.41515101.01.41.4161.21910
125Ed RobnettSFO274000000.00.0718002.64.51.872.61800
126Gorham GetchellBCL27812178.5000.32.128.51700
127Herb NelsonBDA26RE1442178.5000.11.228.51700
128Pug MandersBUF343000000.00.0315005.05.01.035.01500
129Ermal AllenCLE2912000000.00.0711001.60.90.671.61100
130Vince MazzaBUF221322115.5000.20.825.51100
131Ben RaimondiNYY227000000.00.0611001.81.60.961.81100
132George TerlepBUF2411100000.00.0411002.81.00.442.81100
133Joe VetranoSFO2914200000.00.01011001.10.80.7101.11100
134Ted ScruggsBDA24120294.5000.20.824.5900
135Dick DaneheLAD27RT11408080.00.70800
136John RokiskyCHR32141188.0080.10.618.0800
137Bob HeinBDA2650177.0070.21.417.0700
138Buckets HirschBUF26QB14200000.00.047001.80.50.341.8700
139George BensonBDA281000000.00.025002.55.02.022.5500
140John MellusBCL30LT14905050.00.40500
141Walt HeapLAD26132200.0100.20.053000.60.20.470.4310
142Gil MeyerBCL27131133.0030.10.213.0300
143Angelo BertelliCHR261000000.00.012022.02.01.012.0200
144Don DurdanSFO271000000.00.012022.02.01.012.0200
145Bill ReinhardLAD258000000.00.012122.00.30.112.0210
146Bob SteuberLAD263000000.00.012022.00.70.312.0200
147Tex WarringtonBDA26LG13902020.00.20200
148Steve NemethBCL254100000.00.011011.00.30.311.0100