Passing

  • * Selected to Pro Bowl, + First-Team All-Pro
Passing Table
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS QBrec Cmp Att Cmp% Yds TD TD% Int Int% Lng Y/A AY/A Y/C Y/G Rate Sk Yds Sk% NY/A ANY/A 4QC GWD
1Otto Graham+CLE26QB14916326960.62753259.3114.19910.210.316.9196.6109.2
2Bud SchwenkBCL30QB14216832751.42236134.0206.1726.84.913.3159.761.200
3George RattermanBUF21QB14412424450.81840229.0208.2617.55.714.8131.471.800
4Frankie AlbertSFO27QB14912824252.91692187.4156.2607.05.713.2120.974.300
5Sam VacantiCHR25QB1389622542.71571167.1167.107.05.216.4120.860.800
6Charlie O'RourkeLAD30QB1498917850.01449137.3169.0548.15.616.3103.564.600
7Spec Sanders+NYY29TB14129317154.41442148.2179.9558.45.615.5103.070.2
8Bob Hoernschemeyer2TM22TB1477317342.292642.3116.405.43.012.766.140.800
9Glenn Dobbs2TM27QB1136114342.776274.985.605.33.812.569.352.800
10Al DekdebrunCHR26QB125488159.362667.489.907.74.813.052.268.800
11Jesse FreitasSFO26100133339.4215412.126.106.56.216.521.576.400
12Eddie ProkopNYY25FB1344850.0137225.0112.5017.116.534.310.595.8
13Frankie Sinkwich2TM2711381553.39300.000.006.26.211.68.572.400
14Bob PerinaBDA26144112445.89100.028.303.80.08.36.521.400
15Ermal AllenCLE2912041330.88800.000.006.86.822.07.355.9
16Edgar JonesCLE27LH952366.77900.000.0026.326.339.58.8109.7
17Cliff LewisCLE24QB13551145.57019.119.106.44.114.05.458.9
18Bob KennedyNYY261412366.75600.000.0018.718.728.04.0109.7
19Ben RaimondiNYY227031520.05400.000.003.63.618.07.742.100
20George TerlepBUF2411152321.75128.7313.002.2-1.910.24.629.000
21Ernie CaseBCL28QB141041136.44900.019.104.50.412.33.513.100
22Bev WallaceSFO244051631.34800.0212.503.0-2.69.612.01.000
23Johnny StrzykalskiSFO26RH14131425.03800.000.0389.59.538.02.766.700
24Dub JonesBDA238231520.03700.0213.302.5-3.512.34.60.000
25John GalvinBCL271313650.03400.000.005.75.711.32.667.400
26Bob ReinhardLAD27FB14112450.02100.000.005.35.310.51.565.600
27Mickey ColmerBDA29FB14101333.32000.000.0206.76.720.01.457.600
28Steve NemethBCL25412633.31800.0233.303.0-12.09.04.52.800
29Jim McCarthyBDA27LE14131250.01700.0150.0178.5-14.017.01.239.600
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS QBrec Cmp Att Cmp% Yds TD TD% Int Int% Lng Y/A AY/A Y/C Y/G Rate Sk Yds Sk% NY/A ANY/A 4QC GWD
30Bill BassCHR14311100.01400.000.01414.014.014.01.0118.700
31Buddy YoungNYY21FB1481250.01300.000.0136.56.513.00.970.8
32Norm CoxCHR22201250.0900.000.094.54.59.04.562.500
33Chuck FenenbockLAD29LH14121714.3700.0228.671.0-11.97.00.50.0
34Lamar DavisBCL26132010.0000.000.000.00.00.039.600
35Fred Evans2TM26LH136020.0000.000.000.00.00.039.600
36Billy HillenbrandBCL25LH1313010.0000.01100.000.0-45.00.00.000
37Elroy HirschCHR24LH54010.0000.000.000.00.00.039.600
38Ned MathewsSFO29120020.0000.000.000.00.00.039.600
39Dewey ProctorNYY27111010.0000.000.000.00.00.039.6
40Bill ReinhardLAD2580020.0000.000.000.00.00.039.600
41John SylvesterNYY2470010.0000.000.000.00.00.039.600
42Lee TevisBDA2780030.0000.000.000.00.00.039.600
43Angelo BertelliCHR26102728.6-500.0228.60-0.7-13.6-2.5-5.00.000