St. Louis Rams at Miami Dolphins - October 24th, 2004

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail STL MIA
17:29DolphinsSammy Morris 8 yard rush (Matt Bryant kick)07
25:19RamsMarc Bulger 15 yard rush (Jeff Wilkins kick)77
0:22DolphinsRandy McMichael 42 yard pass from Jay Fiedler (Matt Bryant kick)714
414:21DolphinsTravis Minor 13 yard rush (Matt Bryant kick)721
8:47DolphinsMatt Bryant 43 yard field goal 724
4:51RamsShaun McDonald 15 yard pass from Marc Bulger (Jeff Wilkins kick)1424
4:24DolphinsChris Chambers 71 yard pass from Jay Fiedler (Matt Bryant kick)1431

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Marc BulgerSTL2339295113263680.61151150000
Isaac BruceSTL0100000039.60006598036
Marshall FaulkSTL0000012610189874021
Steven JacksonSTL00000627072218011
Shaun McDonaldSTL0000000010477125
Joey GoodspeedSTL000000001110010
Dane LookerSTL0000000021909
Cam CleelandSTL0000000031505
Torry HoltSTL0000000041404
Kevin CurtisSTL2000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jay FiedlerMIA13172032053671154.82-20-10000
Marty BookerMIA1148000048118.70005335015
Sammy MorrisMIA0000019028831933807
Travis MinorMIA000003211130000
Chris ChambersMIA0000011501553128171
Randy McMichaelMIA000000004478142
Rob KonradMIA0000000011202

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Dolphins Starters

Rams Starters

Dolphins Drives

Rams Drives

Full Play-By-Play