St. Louis Rams at Atlanta Falcons - December 2nd, 2001

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail STL ATL
112:32RamsDre' Bly 56 yard interception return (Jeff Wilkins kick)70
9:25FalconsJay Feely 41 yard field goal 73
3:32RamsMarshall Faulk 19 yard pass from Kurt Warner (Jeff Wilkins kick)143
25:35FalconsJay Feely 24 yard field goal 146
313:22RamsTorry Holt 45 yard pass from Kurt Warner (Jeff Wilkins kick)216
6:03RamsMarshall Faulk 9 yard pass from Kurt Warner (Jeff Wilkins kick)286
46:19RamsMarshall Faulk 65 yard pass from Kurt Warner (Jeff Wilkins kick)356

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Kurt WarnerSTL1723342402965155.313030000
Marshall FaulkSTL000000127001876128365
Az-Zahir HakimSTL0000000004451022
Ricky ProehlSTL0000000002250030
Trung CanidateSTL00000716060000
Torry HoltSTL000000006266145
Isaac BruceSTL000000003347021
Ernie ConwellSTL1000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Michael VickATL71894002162056.26520200000
Chris ChandlerATL141812301102472.03210130000
Doug JohnsonATL0100019039.60000000
Rodney ThomasATL000006270150000
Maurice SmithATL0000014230721404
Bob ChristianATL000001505641608
Tony MartinATL0000000010697024
Terance MathisATL000000009326017
Reggie KellyATL000000002223014
Brian KozlowskiATL000000002121021
Shawn JeffersonATL000000001119019
Alge CrumplerATL00000000331106
Brian FinneranATL1000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Falcons Starters

Rams Starters

Falcons Drives

Rams Drives

Full Play-By-Play