San Francisco 49ers at New Orleans Saints - November 23rd, 1975

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail SFO NOR
149ersLarry Schreiber 3 yard rush (Steve Mike-Mayer kick)70
3SaintsRich Szaro 26 yard field goal 73
449ersGene Washington 26 yard pass from Steve Spurrier 133
SaintsRich Szaro 50 yard field goal 136
49ersSteve Mike-Mayer 35 yard field goal 166

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve SpurrierSFO132214210143093.4215014000
Sammy JohnsonSFO00000736016219015
Delvin WilliamsSFO00000132404673030
Larry SchreiberSFO00000815161-10-1
Gene WashingtonSFO00000000126126
Tom MitchellSFO0000000021408
Terry BeasleySFO00000000111011
Wilbur JacksonSFO000001000000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Archie ManningNOR2552207024312942.7000000
Mike StrachanNOR00000146101763609
Alvin MaxsonNOR00000941014529011
Rod McNeillNOR000001202320013
Paul SealNOR00000000353029
Andy HamiltonNOR00000000449021
Larry BurtonNOR00000000212010
Henry ChildsNOR000000001808
Andrew JonesNOR000000001000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Saints Starters

49ers Starters