New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons - January 9th, 2022

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail NOR ATL
18:29SaintsAdam Trautman 18 yard pass from Taysom Hill (Brett Maher kick)70
3:15FalconsYounghoe Koo 48 yard field goal 73
210:31FalconsYounghoe Koo 54 yard field goal 76
5:47SaintsTre'Quan Smith 13 yard pass from Trevor Siemian (Brett Maher kick)146
1:03SaintsBrett Maher 37 yard field goal 176
0:02SaintsJuwan Johnson 5 yard pass from Trevor Siemian (Brett Maher kick)246
32:49FalconsQadree Ollison 19 yard rush (Younghoe Koo kick)2413
410:55SaintsBrett Maher 27 yard field goal 2713
7:36SaintsBrett Maher 33 yard field goal 3013
0:21FalconsRussell Gage 1 yard pass from Matt Ryan (Younghoe Koo kick)3020

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Trevor SiemianNOR91571201413111.42-1000000010
Taysom HillNOR79107100034153.2518050000000
Alvin KamaraNOR0000000030146027221601300
Tony JonesNOR00000000722061000000
Deonte HarrisNOR000000001909432401000
Adam PrenticeNOR0000000011011120200
Tre'Quan SmithNOR000000000000757613400
Lil'Jordan HumphreyNOR000000000000112602600
Adam TrautmanNOR000000000000111811800
Nick VannettNOR000000000000111001000
Juwan JohnsonNOR0000000000002151500
Ty MontgomeryNOR0000000000002110100
Marquez CallawayNOR0000000000001000000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Matt RyanATL2033216113213377.312020000010
Mike DavisATL000000006300933-20322
Qadree OllisonATL000000001191191000000
Cordarrelle PattersonATL00000000411041110100
Russell GageATL00000000000013912612600
Olamide ZaccheausATL000000000000334702800
Hayden HurstATL000000000000113303300
Kyle PittsATL0000000000005280700
Keith SmithATL0000000000001130300
Tajae SharpeATL0000000000002000000
Christian BlakeATL0000000000001000000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Advanced Passing

Advanced Rushing

Advanced Receiving

Advanced Defense

Falcons Starters

Saints Starters

Falcons Snap Counts

Saints Snap Counts

Falcons Drives

Saints Drives

Full Play-By-Play