New England Patriots at Jacksonville Jaguars - December 23rd, 2012

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail NWE JAX
19:34JaguarsJustin Blackmon 3 yard pass from Chad Henne (Josh Scobee kick)07
5:43JaguarsJosh Scobee 41 yard field goal 010
3:15PatriotsStephen Gostkowski 25 yard field goal 310
213:07JaguarsJosh Scobee 35 yard field goal 313
5:25PatriotsStephen Gostkowski 49 yard field goal 613
0:18PatriotsDanny Woodhead 14 yard pass from Tom Brady (Stephen Gostkowski kick)1313
311:44PatriotsStephen Gostkowski 38 yard field goal 1613
414:15PatriotsWes Welker 2 yard pass from Tom Brady (Stephen Gostkowski kick)2313
8:42JaguarsJosh Scobee 42 yard field goal 2316

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Tom BradyNWE2441267223213273.9000000000
Stevan RidleyNWE00000001884016100000
Wes WelkerNWE0000000190912108812500
Danny WoodheadNWE00000003704523812400
Brandon BoldenNWE00000005304000000
Brandon LloydNWE00000000001266201600
Michael HoomanawanuiNWE0000000000224603200
Aaron HernandezNWE0000000000511301300
Deion BranchNWE000000000032120600
Daniel FellsNWE00000000001180800
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Chad HenneJAX295134813155359.9222015000000
Montell OwensJAX00000001042014447705300
Richard MurphyJAX0000000102908100000
Jordan ShipleyJAX00000000001058203600
Justin BlackmonJAX00000000001277911800
Cecil ShortsJAX00000000001165401800
Marcedes LewisJAX000000000064270900
Toney ClemonsJAX0000000000311701700
Greg JonesJAX000000010001160600
Isaiah StanbackJAX00000000001160600

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Jaguars Starters

Patriots Starters

Jaguars Snap Counts

Patriots Snap Counts

Jaguars Drives

Patriots Drives

Full Play-By-Play