Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins - December 16th, 2012

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail JAX MIA
110:03JaguarsJosh Scobee 37 yard field goal 30
6:26DolphinsDan Carpenter 53 yard field goal 33
21:56DolphinsJorvorskie Lane 4 yard pass from Ryan Tannehill (Dan Carpenter kick)310
35:35DolphinsDan Carpenter 30 yard field goal 313
1:01DolphinsDan Carpenter 31 yard field goal 316
43:12DolphinsAnthony Fasano 2 yard pass from Ryan Tannehill (Anthony Fasano pass from Ryan Tannehill)324

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Chad HenneJAX183422100283873.3316080000020
Montell OwensJAX0000000011470121160600
Richard MurphyJAX00000000620050000000
Greg JonesJAX0000000013030000000
Cecil ShortsJAX00000000000011610103000
Justin BlackmonJAX0000000000001169303800
Jordan ShipleyJAX00000000000042130700
Marcedes LewisJAX0000000000004380900
Guy WhimperJAX0000000000001000000
Toney ClemonsJAX0000000000002000000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Ryan TannehillMIA22282202011137123.28520300000011
Brandon FieldsMIA0100000039.600000000000
Reggie BushMIA00000000211040532000000
Lamar MillerMIA00000000618081120200
Daniel ThomasMIA0000000016060000000
Brian Hartline MIA000000000000657703700
Anthony FasanoMIA000000000000765612200
Marlon MooreMIA000000000000223302000
Rishard MatthewsMIA000000000000532301100
Marcus ThigpenMIA000000000000211501500
Charles ClayMIA0000000000002280600
Jorvorskie LaneMIA0000000000002261400

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Dolphins Starters

Jaguars Starters

Dolphins Snap Counts

Jaguars Snap Counts

Dolphins Drives

Jaguars Drives

Full Play-By-Play