Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins - December 16th, 2012

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail JAX MIA
110:03JaguarsJosh Scobee 37 yard field goal 30
6:26DolphinsDan Carpenter 53 yard field goal 33
21:56DolphinsJorvorskie Lane 4 yard pass from Ryan Tannehill (Dan Carpenter kick)310
35:35DolphinsDan Carpenter 30 yard field goal 313
1:01DolphinsDan Carpenter 31 yard field goal 316
43:12DolphinsAnthony Fasano 2 yard pass from Ryan Tannehill (Anthony Fasano pass from Ryan Tannehill)324

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Chad HenneJAX183422100283873.331608000020
Montell OwensJAX000000011470121160600
Richard MurphyJAX000000062005000000
Greg JonesJAX00000001303000000
Cecil ShortsJAX000000000011610103000
Justin BlackmonJAX00000000001169303800
Jordan ShipleyJAX000000000042130700
Marcedes LewisJAX00000000004380900
Guy WhimperJAX0000000000001000000
Toney ClemonsJAX0000000000002000000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Ryan TannehillMIA22282202011137123.2852030000011
Brandon FieldsMIA0100000039.6000000000
Reggie BushMIA000000021104053200000
Lamar MillerMIA0000000618081120200
Daniel ThomasMIA00000001606000000
Brian HartlineMIA0000000000657703700
Anthony FasanoMIA0000000000765612200
Marlon MooreMIA0000000000223302000
Rishard MatthewsMIA0000000000532301100
Marcus ThigpenMIA0000000000211501500
Charles ClayMIA00000000002280600
Jorvorskie LaneMIA00000000002261400

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Dolphins Starters

Jaguars Starters

Dolphins Snap Counts

Jaguars Snap Counts

Dolphins Drives

Jaguars Drives

Full Play-By-Play