Miami Dolphins at Denver Broncos - December 12th, 2004

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail MIA DEN
13:01DolphinsMarty Booker 8 yard pass from A.J. Feeley (Olindo Mare kick)70
213:08BroncosTatum Bell 7 yard rush (Jason Elam kick)77
8:38DolphinsSammy Morris 11 yard rush (Olindo Mare kick)147
1:21BroncosTatum Bell 11 yard rush (Jason Elam kick)1414
312:44BroncosJason Elam 20 yard field goal 1417
4:34DolphinsOlindo Mare 32 yard field goal 1717
42:50BroncosJason Elam 50 yard field goal 1720

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
A.J. FeeleyMIA1735170114262160.422020000
Sammy MorrisMIA0000009361120000
Marty BookerMIA0000000008445119
Travis MinorMIA0000010240621202
Chris ChambersMIA0000018088547014
Randy McMichaelMIA000000009562021
Donald LeeMIA000000002110010
Rob KonradMIA0000000011404
Bryan GilmoreMIA1000
Derrius ThompsonMIA2000
Jamar MartinMIA1000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jake PlummerDEN163021902003249.25110100000
Tatum BellDEN000001712322921-60-6
Reuben DroughnsDEN0000018620211000
Rod SmithDEN0000000013897026
Ashley LelieDEN000000003260032
Jeb PutzierDEN000000003230019
Kyle JohnsonDEN000000002222014
Darius WattsDEN000000002116016
Patrick HapeDEN1000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Broncos Starters

Dolphins Starters

Broncos Drives

Dolphins Drives

Full Play-By-Play