Kansas City Chiefs at New York Jets - November 11th, 2001

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail KAN NYJ
28:40JetsCurtis Martin 1 yard rush (John Hall kick)07
0:24JetsCurtis Martin 25 yard rush (John Hall kick)014
312:09JetsJohn Hall 51 yard field goal 017
6:40JetsCurtis Martin 5 yard rush (John Hall kick)024
2:06JetsJohn Hall 31 yard field goal 027
49:14ChiefsTony Gonzalez 6 yard pass from Trent Green (Todd Peterson kick)727

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Trent GreenKAN1631143133192535.521010000
Tony GonzalezKAN0000000008543113
Priest HolmesKAN00000187101133101
Tony RichardsonKAN000005220134322011
Dante HallKAN0000016060000
Chris ThomasKAN000000008348019
Derrick AlexanderKAN000000003125025
Snoop MinnisKAN0000000021404
Larry ParkerKAN2000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Vinny TestaverdeNYJ172717001002265.43-2000000
Tom TupaNYJ11900009104.20000000
Curtis MartinNYJ0000002011332522806
LaMont JordanNYJ00000010400180000
Laveranues ColesNYJ000001110114431014
Richie AndersonNYJ00000210084342022
Jerald SowellNYJ0000012020000
Wayne ChrebetNYJ000000009667019
Anthony BechtNYJ000000004222014
James DearthNYJ0000000011909
Matthew HatchetteNYJ1000
Kevin SwayneNYJ3000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Jets Starters

Chiefs Starters

Jets Drives

Chiefs Drives

Full Play-By-Play