Seattle Seahawks at Jacksonville Jaguars - November 12th, 2000

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail SEA JAX
12:13JaguarsMark Brunell 2 yard rush (Mike Hollis kick)07
211:24SeahawksRicky Watters 1 yard rush (Rian Lindell kick)77
3:00JaguarsFred Taylor 10 yard rush (Mike Hollis kick)714
1:16JaguarsKeenan McCardell 67 yard pass from Mark Brunell (Mike Hollis kick)721
0:13SeahawksSean Dawkins 15 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Rian Lindell kick)1421
34:17SeahawksDerrick Mayes 8 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Rian Lindell kick)2121
42:01SeahawksRicky Watters 4 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Rian Lindell kick)2821

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Jon KitnaSEA2233231301130117.15305000030
Ricky WattersSEA00000248011365461300
Shaun AlexanderSEA000003130600000
Sean DawkinsSEA0000000086921290
Derrick MayesSEA0000000094391220
Christian FauriaSEA0000000043250130
Darrell JacksonSEA0000000011120120
Mack StrongSEA00000000229060
Itula MiliSEA00000000218080
James WilliamsSEA10000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Mark BrunellJAX24333401052567115.741518000010
Jimmy SmithJAX000000000014101170340
Fred TaylorJAX000002110311955340150
Anthony JohnsonJAX000001404113030
Keenan McCardellJAX000000006615616711
Kyle BradyJAX0000000022300190
Alvis WhittedJAX30000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Jaguars Starters

Seahawks Starters

Jaguars Drives

Seahawks Drives

Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from pro football history using our Event Finder tool.
Try it & get your first month FREE

Full Play-By-Play