Seattle Seahawks at Jacksonville Jaguars - November 12th, 2000

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail SEA JAX
12:13JaguarsMark Brunell 2 yard rush (Mike Hollis kick)07
211:24SeahawksRicky Watters 1 yard rush (Rian Lindell kick)77
3:00JaguarsFred Taylor 10 yard rush (Mike Hollis kick)714
1:16JaguarsKeenan McCardell 67 yard pass from Mark Brunell (Mike Hollis kick)721
0:13SeahawksSean Dawkins 15 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Rian Lindell kick)1421
34:17SeahawksDerrick Mayes 8 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Rian Lindell kick)2121
42:01SeahawksRicky Watters 4 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Rian Lindell kick)2821

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jon KitnaSEA2233231301130117.153050000
Ricky WattersSEA0000024801136546130
Shaun AlexanderSEA00000313060000
Sean DawkinsSEA000000008692129
Derrick MayesSEA000000009439122
Christian FauriaSEA000000004325013
Darrell JacksonSEA000000001112012
Mack StrongSEA0000000022906
Itula MiliSEA0000000021808
James WilliamsSEA1000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Mark BrunellJAX24333401052567115.7415180000
Jimmy SmithJAX00000000001410117034
Fred TaylorJAX00000211031195534015
Anthony JohnsonJAX00000140411303
Keenan McCardellJAX0000000066156167
Kyle BradyJAX000000002230019
Alvis WhittedJAX3000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Jaguars Starters

Seahawks Starters

Jaguars Drives

Seahawks Drives

Full Play-By-Play