Oakland Raiders at Seattle Seahawks - October 3rd, 1999

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail OAK SEA
111:05RaidersTyrone Wheatley 7 yard rush (Michael Husted kick)70
3:36SeahawksTodd Peterson 28 yard field goal 73
211:08RaidersTim Brown 6 yard pass from Rich Gannon (Michael Husted kick)143
0:59SeahawksDerrick Mayes 29 yard pass from Jon Kitna (pass failed)149
311:24RaidersRickey Dudley 3 yard pass from Rich Gannon (Michael Husted kick)219
6:46SeahawksReggie Brown 21 yard pass from Jon Kitna (Todd Peterson kick)2116
1:58SeahawksTodd Peterson 29 yard field goal 2119
410:07SeahawksTodd Peterson 45 yard field goal 2122

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Rich GannonOAK193422021233083.0213090000
Tyrone WheatleyOAK000002010012321808
Napoleon KaufmanOAK000007420175541020
Zack CrockettOAK00000311050000
Tim BrownOAK000000005456122
Rickey DudleyOAK000000006440121
Terry MickensOAK000000003130030
Jon RitchieOAK000000002119019
James JettOAK000000004217015
Randy JordanOAK0000000021909
Jeremy BrighamOAK2000
Derrick WalkerOAK1000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jon KitnaSEA1530213212122981.710000000
Ricky WattersSEA0000024710105555024
Reggie BrownSEA0000014041121121
Mike PritchardSEA000000009359026
Derrick MayesSEA000000004236129
Christian FauriaSEA00000000521709
Sean DawkinsSEA000000004117017
Itula MiliSEA0000000021808

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Seahawks Starters

Raiders Starters

Seahawks Drives

Raiders Drives

Full Play-By-Play