Carolina Panthers at Washington Redskins - October 3rd, 1999

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail CAR WAS
111:38PanthersTim Biakabutuka 60 yard rush (John Kasay kick)70
9:58PanthersTim Biakabutuka 1 yard rush (John Kasay kick)140
6:01PanthersTim Biakabutuka 45 yard rush (John Kasay kick)210
213:26RedskinsStephen Davis 1 yard rush (Brett Conway kick)217
10:12PanthersJohn Kasay 43 yard field goal 247
8:30RedskinsMichael Westbrook 17 yard pass from Brad Johnson (Brett Conway kick)2414
4:33RedskinsMichael Westbrook 11 yard pass from Brad Johnson (Brett Conway kick)2421
2:33RedskinsAlbert Connell 62 yard pass from Brad Johnson (Brett Conway kick)2428
310:21RedskinsAlbert Connell 32 yard pass from Brad Johnson (Brett Conway kick)2435
1:00PanthersJohn Kasay 43 yard field goal 2735
411:37PanthersJohn Kasay 42 yard field goal 3035
7:57PanthersWesley Walls 6 yard pass from Steve Beuerlein (pass failed)3635
0:06RedskinsBrett Conway 31 yard field goal 3638

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve BeuerleinCAR234733411264370.70000000
Tim BiakabutukaCAR00000121423601112012
Fred LaneCAR00000490411505
Rae CarruthCAR0000014048362043
Muhsin MuhammadCAR00000000148151031
Patrick JeffersCAR000000007557024
Eric MetcalfCAR000000001119019
Wesley WallsCAR0000000011219113
Anthony Johnson CAR0000000022906
William Floyd CAR0000020001000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Brad Johnson WAS20333374032962134.7411060000
Stephen Davis WAS0000021721120000
Brian Mitchell WAS00000515090000
Michael Westbrook WAS00000112012128140247
Albert ConnellWAS00000000105134262
Larry CentersWAS000000005435019
Irving FryarWAS000000003223016
Stephen AlexanderWAS0000000021505

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Redskins Starters

Panthers Starters

Redskins Drives

Panthers Drives

Full Play-By-Play