St. Louis Rams at Atlanta Falcons - November 19th, 1995

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail STL ATL
1FalconsTerance Mathis 18 yard pass from Jeff George (Morten Andersen kick)07
2FalconsTerance Mathis 17 yard pass from Jeff George (Morten Andersen kick)014
RamsTroy Drayton 2 yard pass from Chris Miller (pass failed)614
3FalconsEric Metcalf 41 yard pass from Jeff George (Morten Andersen kick)621
FalconsMorten Andersen 23 yard field goal 624
4FalconsTerance Mathis 39 yard pass from Jeff George (Morten Andersen kick)631

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Chris MillerSTL3044236111112479.4100000000
Mark RypienSTL365501002742.4000000000
Todd KinchenSTL000000011018443024
Jerome BettisSTL000000961041431407
Leonard RussellSTL000000590622806
Isaac BruceSTL000000000011791021
Jessie HesterSTL00000000007570027
Troy DraytonSTL00000000009838111
J.T. ThomasSTL0000000000521809
Marv CookSTL000000000022909
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jeff GeorgeATL20343524032741133.5120200000
Eric MetcalfATL000000000007494141
Bobby HebertATL00000002-40000000
Craig HeywardATL0000002011701400000
Terance MathisATL00000000001410184339
Bert EmanuelATL00000000004332014
Ricky Sanders ATL00000000003224021
Roell PrestonATL00000000003118018
Mitch LyonsATL20000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Full Play-By-Play