Washington Redskins at Arizona Cardinals - October 15th, 1995

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail WAS ARI
1RedskinsHenry Ellard 46 yard pass from Gus Frerotte (Eddie Murray kick)70
CardinalsGreg Davis 24 yard field goal 73
2CardinalsAeneas Williams 28 yard interception return (Greg Davis kick)710
RedskinsEddie Murray 38 yard field goal 1010
RedskinsEddie Murray 25 yard field goal 1310
3CardinalsLarry Centers 9 yard rush (Greg Davis kick)1317
RedskinsColeman Bell 29 yard pass from Gus Frerotte (Eddie Murray kick)2017
4CardinalsGarrison Hearst 1 yard pass from Dave Krieg (Greg Davis kick)2024

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Gus FrerotteWAS1529242212254688.6100000000
Terry AllenWAS00000017420121111011
Henry EllardWAS00000000007264146
Coleman BellWAS00000000003342129
Scott GalbraithWAS00000000003238025
Tydus WinansWAS00000000001132032
Marc LoganWAS00000000002117017
Leslie ShepherdWAS0000000000321509
Michael Westbrook WAS00000000006112012
Brian Mitchell WAS000000000011909
James JenkinsWAS000000000011202
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Dave KriegARI223320711292481.2000000000
Garrison HearstARI00000000247909531318
Larry CentersARI00000000433198752020
Frank Sanders ARI000000011017448020
Anthony EdwardsARI000000000006447013
Oscar McBrideARI000000000002231024
Wendall GainesARI0000000000011909
Bryan ReevesARI0000000000011707

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Full Play-By-Play