New York Giants at Phoenix Cardinals - November 10th, 1991

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NYG PHO
1GiantsJeff Hostetler 47 yard rush (Raul Allegre kick)70
2GiantsRodney Hampton 1 yard rush (Raul Allegre kick)140
CardinalsJohnny Johnson 3 yard rush (Greg Davis kick)147
3GiantsJeff Hostetler 4 yard rush (Raul Allegre kick)217
4CardinalsRicky Proehl 34 yard pass from Stan Gelbaugh (Greg Davis kick)2114

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Jeff HostetlerNYG1221124002143074.3549247000
Mark IngramNYG000000000346030
Dave MeggettNYG0000000001101
Rodney HamptonNYG000002499134328010
Maurice CarthonNYG0000052306000
Ottis AndersonNYG000004903000
Stephen BakerNYG00000000115015
Lewis TillmanNYG00000000112012
Howard CrossNYG000000001909
Ed McCaffreyNYG000000001808
Odessa TurnerNYG000000001505
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Tom TupaPHO1525175014435064.61505000
Stan GelbaughPHO2357110034109.7000000
Anthony ThompsonPHO0000003301000
Johnny JohnsonPHO000001437111321011
Larry CentersPHO0000021007348023
Ernie JonesPHO00000000599050
Ricky ProehlPHO00000000346134
Randal HillPHO00000000221012
Walter ReevesPHO000000001-30-3

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Cardinals Starters

Giants Starters