Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos - October 20th, 1991

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail KAN DEN
1ChiefsNick Lowery 32 yard field goal 30
2BroncosDavid Treadwell 39 yard field goal 33
BroncosDavid Treadwell 30 yard field goal 36
ChiefsNick Lowery 48 yard field goal 66
BroncosDerek Russell 22 yard pass from John Elway (David Treadwell kick)613
3ChiefsNick Lowery 25 yard field goal 913
BroncosDavid Treadwell 25 yard field goal 916
4ChiefsHarvey Williams 14 yard rush (Nick Lowery kick)1616
BroncosDavid Treadwell 27 yard field goal 1619

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve DeBergKAN2135241004324080.8000000
Harvey WilliamsKAN0100000039.61484116229017
Christian OkoyeKAN000001535013000
Tim BarnettKAN00000000678040
J.J. BirdenKAN00000000236030
Fred JonesKAN00000000233023
Robb ThomasKAN0000000032709
Pete HolohanKAN00000000220011
Todd McNairKAN0000000021309
Bill JonesKAN000000001606
Jonathan HayesKAN000000001-10-1
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
John ElwayDEN1427270105417199.31-10-1000
Steve SewellDEN000000521081808
Greg LewisDEN00000175407000
Mark JacksonDEN00000121021280071
Derek RussellDEN00000000369140
Mike YoungDEN00000000469039
Clarence KayDEN00000000218014
Shannon SharpeDEN00000000117017
Bob Perryman DEN000000001909

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Broncos Starters

Chiefs Starters