Kansas City Chiefs at Houston Oilers - September 16th, 1991

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail KAN HOU
1OilersAllen Pinkett 1 yard rush (Ian Howfield kick)07
2ChiefsChristian Okoye 2 yard rush (Nick Lowery kick)77
3OilersHaywood Jeffires 4 yard pass from Warren Moon (Ian Howfield kick)714
4OilersIan Howfield 23 yard field goal 717

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve DeBergKAN9149301181753.6000000
Harvey WilliamsKAN00000031507000
Christian OkoyeKAN000001775111000
Barry WordKAN00000145408000
Todd McNairKAN000001101220013
Tim BarnettKAN00000000231017
Emile HarryKAN00000000218010
Fred JonesKAN00000000113013
Jonathan HayesKAN0000000021109
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Warren MoonHOU2938233101619100.02101000
Allen PinkettHOU00000184711153007
Haywood JeffiresHOU00000000960112
Ernest GivinsHOU00000000454019
Curtis DuncanHOU00000000535012
Drew HillHOU00000000323011
Pat ColemanHOU00000000115015
Tony JonesHOU000000001808
Leonard HarrisHOU000000001808

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Oilers Starters

Chiefs Starters