Philadelphia Eagles at New York Giants - September 9th, 1990

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail PHI NYG
1GiantsRaul Allegre 38 yard field goal 03
GiantsRaul Allegre 46 yard field goal 06
EaglesRoger Ruzek 37 yard field goal 36
2EaglesAnthony Toney 18 yard pass from Keith Byars (Roger Ruzek kick)106
3GiantsRodney Hampton 12 yard pass from Phil Simms (Raul Allegre kick)1013
GiantsDave Meggett 68 yard punt return (Raul Allegre kick)1020
4GiantsMark Ingram 41 yard pass from Phil Simms (Raul Allegre kick)1027
EaglesRandall Cunningham 1 yard rush (Roger Ruzek kick)1727
EaglesRoger Ruzek 29 yard field goal 2027

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Randall CunninghamPHI2542226034302944.3728116000
Keith Byars PHI1118100018158.3000760011
Anthony ToneyPHI00000135009326118
Robert DrummondPHI000001202433029
Roger VickPHI000002101000
Mickey ShulerPHI00000000554025
Mike QuickPHI00000000334019
Calvin WilliamsPHI00000000222014
Fred BarnettPHI00000000215010
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Phil SimmsNYG152714921114180.6120020000
Lewis Tillman NYG000001539082-101
Rodney Hampton NYG0000061706426112
Ottis Anderson NYG000002303000
Mark IngramNYG00000000141141
Maurice CarthonNYG00000000433018
Lionel ManuelNYG00000000119019
Odessa TurnerNYG00000000118018
Howard CrossNYG00000000114014
Dave MeggettNYG000000001-10-1

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Giants Starters

Eagles Starters