Los Angeles Rams at Green Bay Packers - September 9th, 1990

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail RAM GNB
1RamsCurt Warner 6 yard rush (Mike Lansford kick)70
2PackersEd West 4 yard pass from Anthony Dilweg (Chris Jacke kick)77
PackersChris Jacke 26 yard field goal 710
RamsFlipper Anderson 40 yard pass from Jim Everett (Mike Lansford kick)1410
PackersJeff Query 47 yard pass from Anthony Dilweg (Chris Jacke kick)1417
3PackersChris Jacke 53 yard field goal 1420
RamsMike Lansford 41 yard field goal 1720
4PackersEd West 7 yard pass from Anthony Dilweg (Chris Jacke kick)1727
PackersBrent Fullwood 2 yard rush 1733
RamsPete Holohan 2 yard pass from Jim Everett (Mike Lansford kick)2433
PackersChris Jacke 40 yard field goal 2436

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim EverettRAM2440340223194083.31202000
Buford McGeeRAM0000003130721007
Curt WarnerRAM00000134719000
Robert DelpinoRAM00000213013110010
Gaston GreenRAM0000051205000
Flipper AndersonRAM000000005128140
Henry EllardRAM000000006106030
Pete HolohanRAM00000000644121
Aaron CoxRAM00000000236022
Pat CarterRAM000000002605
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Anthony DilwegGNB20322483021050117.7524016000
Vince WorkmanGNB00000540031000
Brent FullwoodGNB00000162718317010
Michael HaddixGNB000003403326015
Jeff QueryGNB00000000266147
Ed WestGNB00000000361250
Perry KempGNB00000000648017
Sterling SharpeGNB00000000224015
Clarence WeathersGNB000000001606

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Packers Starters

Rams Starters