Washington Redskins at New York Giants - November 25th, 1979

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail WAS NYG
1GiantsDoug Kotar 1 yard rush (Joe Danelo kick)07
2RedskinsMark Moseley 21 yard field goal 37
3RedskinsMark Moseley 41 yard field goal 67
4GiantsBilly Taylor 1 yard rush (Joe Danelo kick)614

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Joe TheismannWAS1123140004364067.3118018000
John RigginsWAS00000177209000
Clarence Harmon WAS0000051907248040
Benny Malone WAS000006903000
Bobby Hammond WAS000001303112012
Ricky ThompsonWAS00000000222012
Danny BuggsWAS00000000121021
Don WarrenWAS00000000221018
John McDanielWAS000000001909
Ike Forte WAS000000002704
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Phil SimmsNYG71490012162640.83507000
Billy TaylorNYG0000026126127000
Doug KotarNYG00000144415126026
Ken JohnsonNYG0000071804000
Earnest GrayNYG00000000237023
Gary ShirkNYG00000000217010
Jim RobinsonNYG000000001606
Emery MooreheadNYG000000001404

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Giants Starters

Redskins Starters