New York Jets at Denver Broncos - September 21st, 1969

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NYJ DEN
1JetsJim Turner 15 yard field goal 30
JetsBill Mathis 1 yard rush (Jim Turner kick)100
JetsJim Turner 49 yard field goal 130
2BroncosFloyd Little 1 yard rush (Bobby Howfield kick)137
BroncosMike Haffner 23 yard pass from Pete Liske (Bobby Howfield kick)1314
4BroncosAl Denson 41 yard pass from Pete Liske (Bobby Howfield kick)1321
JetsEmerson Boozer 3 yard rush (pass failed)1921

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Joe NamathNYJ193728300005476.7
Matt SnellNYJ001135015386054
Emerson BoozerNYJ00631112458025
Bill MathisNYJ0092817
Lee WhiteNYJ0041409
George SauerNYJ00577024
Don MaynardNYJ00444015
Pete Lammons NYJ0021206
John DockeryNYJ001606
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Pete LiskeDEN112013821004189.22806
Steve TensiDEN14210100219.4110010
Floyd LittleDEN0015104142
Frank QuayleDEN00729017
Bobby BurnettDEN001101
Tommie SmileyDEN003-10331408
Al DensonDEN00464141
Mike HaffnerDEN00460123
Tom BeerDEN00121021

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting