Chicago Bears at Washington Redskins - November 4th, 1951

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail CHI WAS
1BearsGeorge Blanda 15 yard field goal 30
2BearsChuck Hunsinger 5 yard rush (George Blanda kick)100
BearsDon Kindt 7 yard pass from Steve Romanik (George Blanda kick)170
3BearsJulie Rykovich 11 yard rush (George Blanda kick)240
4BearsGeorge Blanda 40 yard field goal 270

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve RomanikCHI48551030112.0000000
Johnny LujackCHI1632003249.32604000
Bob Williams CHI01000639.62203000
John DottleyCHI00001273019000
Billy StoneCHI0000460032000
Julie RykovichCHI0000853111000
George GulyanicsCHI0000124608245032
Fred Morrison CHI0000526018000
Brad RowlandCHI0000221020000
Chuck HunsingerCHI000062015000
Gene SchroederCHI0000000234030
Don KindtCHI00000001818
John HoffmanCHI00001-30-31505
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Sammy BaughWAS51072012334.2000000
Harry Gilmer WAS292302150.0311011000
Rob GoodeWAS00001031017000
Bill DudleyWAS0000924010222015
George ThomasWAS00001909110010
Leon HeathWAS00007507000
Billy Cox WAS00001202000
Gene BritoWAS0000000348023
Hugh TaylorWAS0000000115015
Johnny PapitWAS00001-20-2000