Chicago Bears at Washington Redskins - November 4th, 1951

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail CHI WAS
1BearsGeorge Blanda 15 yard field goal 30
2BearsChuck Hunsinger 5 yard rush (George Blanda kick)100
BearsDon Kindt 7 yard pass from Steve Romanik (George Blanda kick)170
3BearsJulie Rykovich 11 yard rush (George Blanda kick)240
4BearsGeorge Blanda 40 yard field goal 270

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve RomanikCHI4855102030112.0000
Johnny LujackCHI1632003249.32604000
Bob WilliamsCHI01000639.62203000
John DottleyCHI1273019000
Billy StoneCHI460032000
Julie RykovichCHI853111000
George GulyanicsCHI124608245032
Fred Morrison CHI526018000
Brad RowlandCHI221020000
Chuck HunsingerCHI62015000
John HoffmanCHI1-30-31505
Gene SchroederCHI234030
Don KindtCHI1818
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Sammy BaughWAS5107201112334.2000
Harry GilmerWAS29230213150.0311011000
Rob GoodeWAS1031017000
Bill DudleyWAS924010222015
George ThomasWAS1909110010
Leon HeathWAS7507000
Billy CoxWAS1202000
Johnny PapitWAS1-20-2000
Gene BritoWAS348023
Hugh TaylorWAS115015

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Redskins Starters

Bears Starters