Passing

  • * Selected to Pro Bowl, + First-Team All-Pro
Passing Table
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS QBrec Cmp Att Cmp% Yds TD TD% Int Int% Lng Y/A AY/A Y/C Y/G Rate Sk Yds Sk% NY/A ANY/A 4QC GWD
1Otto Graham*+CLE32QB121110-1-016725864.72722114.393.57010.69.816.3226.899.722
2Bobby Thomason*PHI25QB1286-2-016230453.32462216.9206.6628.16.515.2205.275.811
3Norm Van Brocklin*RAM27QB12128-3-115628654.52393196.6144.9708.47.515.3199.484.112
4George BlandaCHI26QB12123-8-116936246.72164143.9236.4726.03.912.8180.352.322
5Y.A. Tittle*SFO27QB11108-2-014925957.52121207.7166.2718.27.014.2192.884.122
6Bobby Layne*DET27QB12119-2-012527345.82088165.9217.7977.65.416.7174.059.622
7Charlie ConerlyNYG32QB12113-8-014330347.21711134.3258.3605.62.812.0142.644.911
8Jim FinksPIT26QB1194-5-013129244.9148482.7144.8775.13.511.3134.949.833
9Jim RootCRD22QB1160-5-18019241.7114984.2115.7776.04.214.4104.551.8
10Fred EnkeBAL29QB883-5-07116942105484.7158.9556.23.214.8131.841.9
11Tobin RoteGNB25QB1272-4-17218538.9100552.7158.1805.42.314.083.832.4
12Eddie LeBaronWAS23QB1284-3-16214941.6874321711.4665.91.114.172.828.333
13Jack ScarbathWAS23qb1242-2-04512934.986297129.3716.73.919.271.843.512
14Babe ParilliGNB23qb1250-5-07416644.683042.41911.4455.00.311.269.228.510
15Adrian BurkPHI26qb1041-2-15611947.178843.497.6616.63.914.178.848.610
16Steve Romanik2TM29741-3-05112540.865043.2118.8425.21.912.792.931.7
17Bill Mackrides2TM28732-1-05410949.550621.887.3364.61.79.472.338.211
18Tommy O'ConnellCHI23120336749.343711.546406.54.113.236.450.4
19George RattermanCLE27911-0-0234156.130149.800457.39.313.133.4111.9
20Jim PowersSFO25122224944.92591224.1285.33.911.821.651.301
21Jack Del BelloBAL2650276144.322911.658.2663.80.48.545.825.9
22George Taliaferro*BAL26LH11110-3-0155527.321123.659.1453.80.514.119.217.3
23Charley Trippi*CRD32LH1211203458.819525.912.9215.75.69.816.382.410
24Ray NagelCRD26420-2-0306248.41920058.1273.1-0.56.448.021.7
25Tom DublinskiDET23711-0-0143046.717400516.7265.8-1.712.424.925.6
26Rudy BukichRAM2380143243.81690039.4305.31.112.121.121.5
27Arnie GaliffaNYG26310-1-041330.812917.7538.5759.9-5.832.343.055.111
28Ed MioduszewskiBAL221220-1-0113036.711326.726.7173.82.110.39.442.8
29Bob GamboldPHI243061442.910700214.3417.61.217.835.730.1
Rk Player Tm Age Pos G GS QBrec Cmp Att Cmp% Yds TD TD% Int Int% Lng Y/A AY/A Y/C Y/G Rate Sk Yds Sk% NY/A ANY/A 4QC GWD
30Ted MarchibrodaPIT224092240.96614.529.1163.0-0.27.316.525.9
31Skeets QuinlanRAM25LH1211245060001254015.03.830.05.056.2
32Vitamin SmithRAM3011312505000005025.025.050.04.595.8
33Frank Gifford*NYG23RS129365047116.700217.811.215.73.9116.0
34Kyle Rote*NYG25rh9728254500112.5235.60.022.55.010.9
35Ray Renfro*CLE241201333.336133.3003612.018.736.03.0119.4
36Doak Walker*+DET26LH12123742.931114.300234.47.310.32.695.8
37Willie ThrowerCHI23103837.52700112.5123.4-2.39.027.07.8
38Dick FlowersBAL26102450180000124.54.59.018.062.5
39Bob HoernschemeyerDET28RH121225401612012083.2-1.88.01.348.7
40Joe Perry*+SFO26FB1212111001400001414.014.014.01.2118.7
41Hugh McElhenny*+SFO25RH12122366.713133.300114.311.06.51.1115.3
42Don Paul*CRD27RDH12121250130000136.56.513.01.170.8
43Lynn Chandnois*PIT28RH12111333.3110000113.73.711.00.945.1
44Joe ArenasSFO28LH12120100000000.00.00.039.6
45Pat BradyPIT271200100000000.00.00.039.6
46Jim BrandtPIT24S1290100000000.00.00.039.6
47Jug GirardDET261100100000000.00.00.039.6
48Dub JonesCLE29RH1260100000000.00.00.039.6
49Hal LedyardSFO22100090000111.100.0-5.00.00.0
50Eddie MaconCHI26ldh12110100000000.00.00.039.6
51Ray MathewsPIT24LH12120200000000.00.00.039.6
52Johnny Olszewski*CRD23FB1212010000110000.0-45.00.00.0
53Fran RogelPIT26FB12100100000000.00.00.039.6
54Frank ZieglerPHI30RH12110100000000.00.00.039.6
55J.R. BooneGNB288211100-20000-4-2.0-2.0-2.0-0.379.2