Florida High Schools

1,853 players in 469 schools

Florida High Schools

Florida High Schools Table
High School HS City HS State Players Active
St. Thomas AquinasFort LauderdaleFL4319
Miami NorthwesternMiamiFL386
Miami CentralMiamiFL266
William M. RainesJacksonvilleFL240
Glades CentralBelle GladeFL234
Miami Carol CityMiami GardensFL191
Coral GablesCoral GablesFL183
DillardFort LauderdaleFL180
Miami SeniorMiamiFL180
NorlandMiamiFL185
HillsboroughTampaFL174
IMG AcademyBradentonFL1712
LakewoodSt. PetersburgFL165
LincolnTallahasseeFL151
Miami KillianMiamiFL143
Miami JacksonMiamiFL140
PahokeePahokeeFL142
Miami EdisonMiamiFL141
ColumbiaLake CityFL133
South MiamiMiamiFL131
GainesvilleGainesvilleFL132
Miami SouthridgeMiamiFL130
Christopher ColumbusMiamiFL132
American Heritage-PlantationPlantationFL129
ApopkaApopkaFL122
Jean RibaultJacksonvilleFL121
KathleenLakelandFL121
LakelandLakelandFL121
The Bolles SchoolJacksonvilleFL112
Booker T. WashingtonMiamiFL114
ChamberlainTampaFL110
ElyPompano BeachFL111
Maynard EvansOrlandoFL110
HomesteadHomesteadFL112
MiramarMiramarFL103
PlantTampaFL102
SarasotaSarasotaFL100
Fort Pierce WestwoodFort PierceFL101
Vero BeachVero BeachFL100
JonesOrlandoFL100
Riverview SarasotaSarasotaFL91
South DadeHomesteadFL91
Atlantic CommunityDelray BeachFL90
Lake WorthLake WorthFL93
North MiamiNorth MiamiFL90
Fort Pierce CentralFort PierceFL90
Thomas JeffersonTampaFL91
North Miami BeachNorth Miami BeachFL92
Hilaeah-Miami LakesHialeahFL90
StranahanFort LauderdaleFL90
Boyd H. AndersonLauderdale LakesFL91
Deerfield BeachDeerfield BeachFL95
Miami BeachMiami BeachFL81
ImmokaleeImmokaleeFL84
James S. RickardsTallahasseeFL80
Miami SpringsMiami SpringsFL81
PalatkaPalatkaFL80
CocoaCocoaFL83
Tampa Bay TechTampaFL81
SouthridgeMiamiFL82
LeonTallahasseeFL80
ClewistonClewistonFL80
PlantationPlantationFL82
Amos P. GodbyTallahasseeFL80
F.W. BuchholzGainesvilleFL81
SeminoleSanfordFL82
Chaminade-MadonnaHollywoodFL71
Merritt IslandMerritt IslandFL70
Union AcademyBartowFL70
SeabreezeDaytona BeachFL70
SoutheastBradentonFL71
SuncoastRiviera BeachFL70
BookerSarasotaFL71
HialeahHialeahFL71
VanguardOcalaFL73
ManateeBradentonFL70
MiddletonTampaFL70
Fort Walton BeachFort Walton BeachFL71
MainlandDaytona BeachFL72
PiperSunriseFL61
NicevilleNicevilleFL60
MandarinJacksonvilleFL60
Cardinal NewmanWest Palm BeachFL60
Winter ParkWinter ParkFL61
C. Leon KingTampaFL60
Terry ParkerJacksonvilleFL60
Pine ForestPensacolaFL61
ChoctawhatcheeFort Walton BeachFL61
Fort MeadeFort MeadeFL60
Lake HowellWinter ParkFL61
Florida A&MTallahasseeFL60
P.K. Yonge LabGainesvilleFL60
Robert E. LeeJacksonvilleFL60
ClearwaterClearwaterFL60
Miami SunsetMiamiFL61
T.R. RobinsonTampaFL61
North Fort MyersFort MyersFL60
DwyerPalm Beach GardensFL62
Coconut CreekCoconut CreekFL61
New Smyrna BeachNew Smyrna BeachFL62
Andrew JacksonJacksonvilleFL60
Blanche ElyPompano BeachFL61
SuwanneeLive OakFL60
LehighLehigh AcresFL51
Santa FeAlachuaFL51
DelandDelandFL50
South PlantationPlantationFL52
VeniceVeniceFL52
AstronautTitusvilleFL51
Lake GibsonLakelandFL53
Trinity Christian AcademyJacksonvilleFL52
BartowBartowFL50
PascoDade CityFL51
Tarpon SpringsTarpon SpringsFL51
Key WestKey WestFL51
A. Crawford MosleyLynn HavenFL50
NaplesNaplesFL52
DunedinDunedinFL50
JeffersonTampaFL52
Palm Beach GardensPalm Beach GardensFL50
John I. LeonardGreenacresFL50
New StantonJacksonvilleFL50
GibbsSt. PetersburgFL50
DunnellonDunnellonFL52
BayPanama CityFL50
Pompano BeachPompano BeachFL50
American SeniorHialeahFL50
Cardinal GibbonsFort LauderdaleFL52
Miami PalmettoMiamiFL50
Hollywood HillsHollywoodFL51
EdgewaterOrlandoFL51
EscambiaPensacolaFL50
MiltonMiltonFL50
PensacolaPensacolaFL52
Dr. PhillipsOrlandoFL53
Madison CountyMadisonFL41
ArmwoodSeffnerFL41
Plant CityPlant CityFL40
HernandoBrooksvilleFL40
FloridaTallahasseeFL40
Palm BayMelbourneFL40
Howard W. BlakeTampaFL40
East LakeTarpon SpringsFL43
Ed WhiteJacksonvilleFL41
EnglewoodJacksonvilleFL40
AuburndaleAuburndaleFL40
MelbourneMelbourneFL40
Gulliver PrepMiamiFL42
Boca RatonBoca RatonFL40
ForestOcalaFL40
HallandaleHallandale BeachFL41
BrandonBrandonFL40
WildwoodWildwoodFL40
Spruce CreekPort OrangeFL40
Orange ParkOrange ParkFL40
Oak RidgeOrlandoFL40
McArthurHollywoodFL40
OsceolaKissimmeeFL40
RiverviewRiverviewFL41
Boca CiegaGulfportFL41
Booker T. WashingtonPensacolaFL41
FletcherJacksonvilleFL40
Haines CityHaines CityFL42
J.P. TaravellaCoral SpringsFL40
DeSotoArcadiaFL40
MariannaMariannaFL40
JesuitTampaFL40
Lake WalesLake WalesFL41
Dixie HollinsSt. PetersburgFL30
Winter HavenWinter HavenFL30
St. AugustineSt. AugustineFL30
Cooper CityCooper CityFL31
MarinerCape CoralFL30
Coral ParkMiamiFL30
Archbishop CurleyMiamiFL30
Carol CityMiamiFL32
UmatillaUmatillaFL30
Jefferson Co.MonticelloFL30
South LakeGrovelandFL31
NortheastFort LauderdaleFL30
DillardSunriseFL30
Matthew W. GilbertJacksonvilleFL30
EustisEustisFL30
RutherfordPanama CityFL30
East RidgeClermontFL31
FlanganPembroke PinesFL32
Pinellas ParkLargoFL30
SantalucesLantanaFL30
Union Co.Lake ButlerFL30
James A. ShanksQuincyFL30
Duncan U. FletcherNeptune BeachFL30
NovaDavieFL30
BradfordStarkeFL30
TitusvilleTitusvilleFL30
Trinity ChristianDeltonaFL30
South ForkStuartFL30
William R. BooneOrlandoFL30
Forest HillWest Palm BeachFL30
SandalwoodJacksonvilleFL31
Ridge CommunityDavenportFL31
MiddleburgMiddleburgFL30
JupiterJupiterFL32
Gulf BreezeGulf BreezeFL31
AmericanMiamiFL31
FrostproofFrostproofFL31
Royal Palm BeachRoyal Palm BeachFL33
Southwest MiamiMiamiFL30
South BrowardHollywoodFL30
CitrusInvernessFL31
NortheastSt. PetersburgFL30
Central CatholicClearwaterFL30
Pensacola CatholicPensacolaFL31
Lake BrantleyAltamonte SpringsFL30
Cypress LakeFort MyersFL31
GracevilleGracevilleFL30
OkeechobeeOkeechobeeFL30
AtlanticPort OrangeFL31
West OrangeWinter GardenFL32
UniversityFort LauderdaleFL32
LargoLargoFL30
LetoTampaFL30
Spanish RiverBoca RatonFL30
OlympiaOrlandoFL31
PaxonJacksonvilleFL30
WoodhamPensacolaFL20
MulberryMulberryFL20
Tampa CatholicTampaFL21
Admiral Farragut AcademySt. PetersburgFL20
LelyNaplesFL21
South Fort MyersFort MyersFL22
J.M. TateCantonmentFL21
Father LopezDaytona BeachFL20
LafayetteMayoFL20
Carter-ParramoreQuincyFL20
LymanLongwoodFL20
Lakewood RanchBradentonFL22
RockledgeRockledgeFL20
South SumterBushnellFL21
Coral SpringsCoral SpringsFL20
HowardOcalaFL20
Martin Co.StuartFL21
PalmettoPalmettoFL20
WesternDavieFL22
ChieflandChieflandFL20
American Heritage—Boca DelrayDelray BeachFL22
North MarionCitraFL21
Florida ChristianMiamiFL20
ZephyrhillsZephyrhillsFL20
Timber CreekOrlandoFL21
St. Petersburg CatholicSt. PetersburgFL21
NavarreNavarreFL22
SebringSebringFL20
BayshoreBradentonFL20
Cape CoralCape CoralFL21
Glades DaySunriseFL20
Bishop KennyJacksonvilleFL20
Barron CollierNaplesFL21
UniversityPalm HarborFL22
WhartonTampaFL22
NewberryNewberryFL20
EsteroEsteroFL21
EastsideGainesvilleFL20
CountrysideClearwaterFL21
CarverDelray BeachFL20
LeesburgLeesburgFL21
Boynton BeachBoynton BeachFL22
Avon ParkAvon ParkFL20
Trinity CatholicOcalaFL21
N.B. ForrestJacksonvilleFL20
WakullaCrawfordvilleFL22
GulfNew Port RicheyFL20
Port CharlottePort CharlotteFL20
BooneOrlandoFL22
Cypress BayWestonFL22
LincolnGainesvilleFL20
Palm Beach LakesWest Palm BeachFL21
La BelleLa BelleFL20
GaitherTampaFL22
SeminoleLargoFL20
A.L. MebaneAlachuaFL20
Samuel W. WolfsonJacksonvilleFL20
North Florida ChristianTallahasseeFL20
Fort MyersFort MyersFL21
Berkeley PrepTampaFL21
HardeeWauchulaFL20
King's AcademyWest Palm BeachFL20
Eau GallieMelbourneFL20
OviedoOviedoFL22
Lake MaryLake MaryFL21
WellingtonWest Palm BeachFL20
ExcelsiorSt. AugustineFL20
Allen D. NeaseJacksonvilleFL20
Crescent CityCrescent CityFL21
Palm Beach CentralWellingtonFL22
WaltonDeFuniak SpringsFL20
RochelleLakelandFL20
Monsignor PaceOpa LockaFL21
Taylor Co.PerryFL20
RobinsonTampaFL21
MirarmarMirarmarFL22
Central AcademyEast PalatkaFL10
Crispus AttickaHollywoodFL10
Palm Beach CentralPalm BeachFL10
FletcherNeptune BeachFL11
MarathonMarathonFL10
Trinity ChristianJacksonvilleFL11
Miami NortheasternMiamiFL10
AlonsoTampaFL10
Jacksonville RibaultJacksonvilleFL10
McClayTallahasseeFL11
ClayJacksonvilleFL11
West PortOcalaFL11
John F. KennedyRiviera BeachFL10
Panama CityPanama CityFL10
Fleming IslandOrange ParkFL11
Boyd AndersonFort LauderdaleFL11
SicklesTampaFL11
TempleJacksonvilleFL10
Bishop MooreOrlandoFL10
River RidgeNew Port RicheyFL10
CrestviewDeLandFL10
Mount DoraMount DoraFL10
Hamilton Co.White SpringsFL10
LincolnPalmettoFL10
UniversityOrlandoFL11
Pine ForestPensacoloFL10
Champagnat CatholicHialeahFL11
P.K. Young LabGainesvilleFL10
AmericanHialeahFL10
Daytona BeachDaytona BeachFL10
Island CoastCape CoralFL11
Cypress CreekOrlandoFL10
Oxbridge AcademyWest Palm BeachFL11
RiverdaleFort MyersFL10
North ShoreWest Palm BeachFL10
University ChristianJacksonvilleFL11
Havana NorthsideHavanaFL10
LennardRuskinFL11
North Florida ChritianTallahasseeFL10
Jensen BeachJensen BeachFL11
HungerfordOrlandoFL10
Seminole RidgeLoxahatcheeFL11
BraddockMiamiFL10
TallahasseeTallahasseeFL10
SouthbridgeMiamiFL11
ClermontClermontFL10
Miami Carol CityMiami GardensFL10
StantonJacksonvilleFL10
Rutherford CityPanama CityFL11
Nature Coast TechnicalBrooksvilleFL11
Flordia St UniversityTallahasseeFL11
Fort LauderdaleFort LauderdaleFL10
CenturyCenturyFL10
Pedro MenendezSt. AugustineFL10
Miami SpringsMiamiFL10
CreeksideJacksonvilleFL11
RosenwaldPanama CityFL10
OcalaOcalaFL10
Fernandina BeachFernandina BeachFL10
QuincyQuincyFL10
OlympiaWindermereFL11
FarragutSt. PetersburgFL11
Village AcademyDelray BeachFL11
Land O' LakesLand O' LakesFL10
ClayGreen Cove SpringsFL10
KissimmeeKissimmeeFL10
George Washington CarverOrlandoFL10
JacksonMiamiFL10
ChristianIndian Rocks BeachFL11
Baker CountyGlen St. MaryFL11
Lake HighlandOrlandoFL10
GrovelandGrovelandFL10
First CoastJacksonvilleFL10
AndersonLauderdale LakesFL11
Archbishop CarrollMiamiFL10
Coconut GroveCoconut GroveFL11
North Broward PrepCoconut CreekFL10
MaysGouldsFL10
Punta GordoPunta GordoFL10
Dixie Co.Cross CityFL10
Gulf CoastNaplesFL10
BradfordStrakeFL10
Braden RiverBradentonFL11
Port St. JoePort St. JoeFL10
VieraVieraFL10
BloomingdaleValricoFL10
Clearwater Central CatholicSt. PetersburgFL11
MotonBrooksvilleFL10
GonzalezPensacolaFL10
PinellasClearwaterFL10
WarwickTallahasseeFL10
PacePaceFL11
MonroeCocoaFL10
Miami Country DayNorth MiamiFL10
Coral GablesCoral GablesFL10
West PointOcalaFL11
FessendenMartinFL10
SuwaneeLive OakFL11
KillianMiamiFL11
EpiscopalJacksonvilleFL10
Twin LakesWest Palm BeachFL10
CentralBrooksvilleFL10
SpotoRiverviewFL11
OcoeeOcoeeFL10
MarylandDaytona BeachFL10
St. AndrewsBoca RatonFL10
PolkMulberryFL10
Monsignor Edward PaceMiami GardensFL11
HomesteadMiamiFL10
New Port RicheyNew Port RicheyFL10
PalmettoMiamiFL10
Homestead SeniorHomesteadFL11
Florida State Univeristy SchoolTallahasseeFL10
CentennialPort St. LucieFL10
OrlandoOrlandoFL10
Pope John Paul IICoral SpringsFL10
Oakland ParkFort LauderdaleFL10
Hilliard Middle-SeniorHilliardFL10
Melbourne CentralMelbourneFL10
St. Thomas AquinasDeerfield BeachFL11
Calvary ChristianFort LauderdaleFL11
MonarchCoconut CreekFL11
Evangelical ChristianFort MyersFL10
WolfsonJacksonvilleFL10
St. PetersburgSt. PetersburgFL10
EvansOrlandoFL10
Agape ChristianOrlandoFL10
Port St. LuciePort St. LucieFL11
ClayGreen Cove SpringFL10
ChipleyChipleyFL10
Flagler Palm CoastPalm CoastFL10
Carol CityMiami GardensFL10
Bartram TrailSt JohnsFL11
RooseveltLake WalesFL10
St. Joseph's AcademySt. AugustineFL11
OsceolaSeminoleFL10
Ernest WardWalnut HillFL10
JayJayFL10
Park VistaWest Palm BeachFL10
Holy Trinity Episcopal AcademyMelbourneFL11
West NassauCallahanFL10
Eagle LakeEagle LakeFL10
Palm BeachWest Palm BeachFL10
YuleeYuleeFL11
AndersonJacksonvilleFL10
Westminster AcademyFort LauderdaleFL10
MenendezSt. AugustineFL11
NorthwesternJacksonvilleFL10
WakullaCrawfordsvilleFL11
ColonialOrlandoFL10
Trinty CatholicOcalaFL11
GaitherLutzFL10
Cocoa BeachCocoa BeachFL10
South BaySouth BayFL10
GatewayKissimmeeFL10
St. CloudSt. CloudFL10
Lincoln ParkFort PierceFL11
CatholicSt. PetersburgFL10
HastingsHastingsFL10
SatelliteSatellite BeachFL10
Pine CrestFort LauderdaleFL10
Northwest ChristianMiamiFL10
South PlantationDavieFL11
NortheastOakland ParkFL10
JewettWinter HavenFL10
Edward H. WhiteJacksonvilleFL11
Wesley ChapelWesley ChapelFL10
Edward H. WhiteJacksonvilleFL11
Olympics HeightsBoca RatonFL10