Carolina Panthers at Seattle Seahawks - September 24th, 2023

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail CAR SEA
17:47PanthersEddy Pineiro 47 yard field goal 30
3:33SeahawksJason Myers 43 yard field goal 33
212:07SeahawksJason Myers 35 yard field goal 36
8:45SeahawksJason Myers 33 yard field goal 39
4:54PanthersDJ Chark 47 yard pass from Andy Dalton (Eddy Pineiro kick)109
2:39PanthersEddy Pineiro 44 yard field goal 139
0:44SeahawksJason Myers 37 yard field goal 1312
39:45SeahawksJason Myers 39 yard field goal 1315
3:52SeahawksKenneth Walker III 1 yard rush (Jason Myers kick)1322
414:55PanthersMiles Sanders 1 yard rush (Eddy Pineiro kick)2022
11:40SeahawksKenneth Walker III 7 yard rush (Jason Myers kick)2029
4:17SeahawksJake Bobo 5 yard pass from Geno Smith (Tyler Lockett pass from Geno Smith)2037
1:40PanthersAdam Thielen 15 yard pass from Andy Dalton (Eddy Pineiro kick)2737

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Andy DaltonCAR3458361203274788.42110100000000
Miles SandersCAR00000000924115953801400
Laviska Shenault Jr.CAR0000000027051100000
Chuba HubbardCAR0000000012023220100
Adam ThielenCAR000000000000141114512500
DJ CharkCAR0000000000001148614700
Terrace Marshall Jr.CAR000000000000853501000
Jonathan MingoCAR00000000000063210900
Tommy TrembleCAR000000000000111501500
Hayden HurstCAR000000000000311101100
Ian ThomasCAR0000000000001180800
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Geno SmithSEA2336296112173687.34-40-10000000
Kenneth Walker IIISEA000000001897236335903600
Zach CharbonnetSEA0000000094601221-10-100
DeeJay DallasSEA00000000270811-20-200
D.K. MetcalfSEA0000000000008611203400
Noah FantSEA000000000000544101300
Colby ParkinsonSEA000000000000433801700
Tyler LockettSEA000000000000733401600
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA000000000000311001000
Jake BoboSEA0000000000002151500

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Advanced Passing

Advanced Rushing

Advanced Receiving

Advanced Defense

Seahawks Starters

Panthers Starters

Seahawks Snap Counts

Panthers Snap Counts

Seahawks Drives

Panthers Drives

Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from pro football history using the Event Finder.
Try it & get your first month FREE

Full Play-By-Play