New Orleans Saints at New England Patriots - October 13th, 2013

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail NOR NWE
19:54PatriotsStephen Gostkowski 35 yard field goal 03
1:46SaintsTravaris Cadet 3 yard pass from Drew Brees (Garrett Hartley kick)73
213:00PatriotsStevan Ridley 1 yard rush (Stephen Gostkowski kick)710
7:36PatriotsStevan Ridley 4 yard rush (Stephen Gostkowski kick)717
311:27SaintsGarrett Hartley 28 yard field goal 1017
6:19SaintsKhiry Robinson 3 yard rush (Garrett Hartley kick)1717
1:36PatriotsStephen Gostkowski 54 yard field goal 1720
48:34PatriotsStephen Gostkowski 23 yard field goal 1723
3:29SaintsKenny Stills 34 yard pass from Drew Brees (Garrett Hartley kick)2423
2:24SaintsGarrett Hartley 39 yard field goal 2723
0:05PatriotsKenbrell Thompkins 17 yard pass from Tom Brady (Stephen Gostkowski kick)2730

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Drew BreesNOR173623621163475.7211016000000
Khiry RobinsonNOR0000000753120000000
Pierre ThomasNOR00000001151013112902911
Darren SprolesNOR0000000515061265801900
Jed CollinsNOR000000011011130300
Kenny StillsNOR0000000000336413400
Ben WatsonNOR0000000000436103200
Marques ColstonNOR0000000000311101100
Nick ToonNOR00000000004170700
Travaris CadetNOR00000000001131300
Jimmy GrahamNOR0000000000006000000
Robert MeachemNOR0000000000001000000
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Tom BradyNWE2543269115342374.7216011000000
Stevan RidleyNWE00000002096219111401400
Brandon BoldenNWE00000005190123290500
LeGarrette BlountNWE00000007906100000
Danny AmendolaNWE000000011014200100
Aaron DobsonNWE00000000001066302000
Michael HoomanawanuiNWE0000000000445701900
Julian EdelmanNWE00000000001155702310
Kenbrell ThompkinsNWE0000000000634512100
Austin CollieNWE0000000000222401500

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Patriots Starters

Saints Starters

Patriots Snap Counts

Saints Snap Counts

Patriots Drives

Saints Drives

Full Play-By-Play