Dallas Cowboys at Detroit Lions - December 9th, 2007

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail DAL DET
17:35LionsT.J. Duckett 32 yard rush (Jason Hanson kick)07
0:08LionsJason Hanson 19 yard field goal 010
212:13CowboysMarion Barber III 20 yard rush (Nick Folk kick)710
8:22LionsJason Hanson 36 yard field goal 713
1:41LionsKevin Jones 2 yard rush (Jason Hanson kick)720
0:29CowboysMarion Barber III 8 yard pass from Tony Romo (Nick Folk kick)1420
34:19LionsKevin Jones 3 yard rush (Jason Hanson kick)1427
414:12CowboysMarion Barber III 1 yard rush (Nick Folk kick)2127
0:18CowboysJason Witten 16 yard pass from Tony Romo (Nick Folk kick)2827

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Tony RomoDAL35443022032130110.41150150000
Marion Barber IIIDAL00000743220101061113
Julius JonesDAL0000082908221308
Jason WittenDAL000000001815138116
Patrick CraytonDAL000000006346030
Sam HurdDAL000000004223016
Terrell OwensDAL000000004321013
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jon KitnaDET2236248001103581.70000000
Kevin JonesDET0000023922182110010
T.J. DuckettDET000009601320000
Shaun McDonaldDET0000000012896019
Sean McHughDET000000007360035
Calvin JohnsonDET000000008551019
Mike FurreyDET000000003215010
Brandon MiddletonDET00000000221206
Aveion CasonDET0000000011404
John OwensDET000000000010000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Lions Starters

Cowboys Starters

Lions Drives

Cowboys Drives

Full Play-By-Play