Seattle Seahawks at Denver Broncos - December 3rd, 2006

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail SEA DEN
13:58BroncosJason Elam 37 yard field goal 03
26:14BroncosStephen Alexander 7 yard pass from Jay Cutler (Jason Elam kick)010
5:00SeahawksDarryl Tapp 25 yard interception return (Josh Brown kick)710
0:00BroncosJason Elam 41 yard field goal 713
48:13SeahawksShaun Alexander 1 yard rush (Josh Brown kick)1413
4:08SeahawksJosh Brown 44 yard field goal 1713
2:58SeahawksJosh Brown 23 yard field goal 2013
2:37BroncosBrandon Marshall 71 yard pass from Jay Cutler (Jason Elam kick)2020
0:05SeahawksJosh Brown 50 yard field goal 2320

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Matt HasselbeckSEA162816801163359.80000000
Deion BranchSEA00000013033323010
Shaun AlexanderSEA00000269011811202
Mack StrongSEA0000018082000
Maurice MorrisSEA0000037050000
Darrell JacksonSEA0000000010691033
Nate BurlesonSEA000000002223016
D.J. HackettSEA000000002113013
Jerramy StevensSEA00000000621206
Will HellerSEA0000000011404
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jay CutlerDEN1021143223227162.3410090000
Tatum BellDEN000002313303111808
Cecil SappDEN0000022402011101
Mike BellDEN00000412060000
Jason ElamDEN0000012020000
Brandon MarshallDEN000000001171171
Javon WalkerDEN000000007217012
Stephen AlexanderDEN00000000221619
Tony SchefflerDEN000000004115015
Nate JacksonDEN0000000011909
Rod SmithDEN0000000021606
Kyle JohnsonDEN000000000010000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Broncos Starters

Seahawks Starters

Broncos Drives

Seahawks Drives

Full Play-By-Play