Oakland Raiders at Kansas City Chiefs - December 25th, 2004

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail OAK KAN
113:25RaidersJerry Porter 5 yard pass from Kerry Collins (Sebastian Janikowski kick)70
2:14ChiefsLarry Johnson 6 yard rush (Lawrence Tynes kick)77
211:40RaidersZack Crockett 3 yard rush (Sebastian Janikowski kick)147
6:44ChiefsTony Gonzalez 2 yard pass from Trent Green (Lawrence Tynes kick)1414
1:54ChiefsTony Gonzalez 26 yard pass from Trent Green (Lawrence Tynes kick)1421
0:24RaidersAlvis Whitted 32 yard pass from Kerry Collins (Sebastian Janikowski kick)2121
30:09RaidersSebastian Janikowski 40 yard field goal 2421
46:11ChiefsLarry Johnson 4 yard rush (Lawrence Tynes kick)2428
3:49RaidersSebastian Janikowski 45 yard field goal 2728
1:03RaidersSebastian Janikowski 46 yard field goal 3028
0:22ChiefsLawrence Tynes 38 yard field goal 3031

Game Info

Officials

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Kerry CollinsOAK1837217212174373.80000000
Justin FargasOAK000006380811-40-4
Zack CrockettOAK000001032160000
J.R. RedmondOAK00000216093323011
Amos ZereoueOAK00000414064438012
Jerry PorterOAK000000009457143
Teyo JohnsonOAK000000003352025
Alvis WhittedOAK000000006132132
Doug GabrielOAK000000004111011
Doug JolleyOAK0000000031808
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Trent GreenKAN32453582142426100.0212070000
Larry JohnsonKAN0000025792164443015
Tony RichardsonKAN00000280521707
Tony GonzalezKAN000000001211124226
Eddie KennisonKAN0000000011679021
Chris HornKAN000000006443014
Samie ParkerKAN000000004335014
Dante HallKAN000000003214010
Jason DunnKAN000000002113013

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Chiefs Starters

Raiders Starters

Chiefs Drives

Raiders Drives

Full Play-By-Play