Buffalo Bills at Cincinnati Bengals - December 6th, 1998

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail BUF CIN
1BillsAntowain Smith 1 yard rush (Steve Christie kick)70
BillsSteve Christie 20 yard field goal 100
2BengalsDarnay Scott 8 yard pass from Neil O'Donnell 106
BengalsCarl Pickens 3 yard pass from Neil O'Donnell (Doug Pelfrey kick)1013
BillsEric Moulds 70 yard pass from Doug Flutie (Steve Christie kick)1713
0:07BillsSteve Christie 52 yard field goal 2013
3BillsSteve Christie 46 yard field goal 2313
BillsSteve Christie 34 yard field goal 2613
4BillsEric Moulds 30 yard pass from Doug Flutie (Steve Christie kick)3313
1:42BengalsCorey Dillon 3 yard rush (Doug Pelfrey kick)3320

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Doug FlutieBUF1830319232107079.05210230000
Antowain SmithBUF000000018771281000
Thurman ThomasBUF0000000522011331405
Jonathan LintonBUF0000000517080000
Sam GashBUF000000012020000
Eric MouldsBUF000000000096196270
Andre ReedBUF00000000009768020
Jay RiemersmaBUF00000000002128028
Kevin WilliamsBUF00000000004113013
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Neil O'DonnellCIN1931168213253283.81-10-10000
Jeff BlakeCIN3546003133290.415050000
Corey DillonCIN000000011431943205
Eric BieniemyCIN0000000290711606
Brian MilneCIN0000000120222705
Carl PickensCIN000000000014897132
Darnay ScottCIN00000000009693132
Marco BattagliaCIN000000000022906
Brandon BennettCIN000000010000000
Stepfret WilliamsCIN4000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Bengals Starters

Bills Starters

Bengals Drives

Bills Drives

Full Play-By-Play