Tennessee Oilers at Cincinnati Bengals - December 4th, 1997

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail TEN CIN
1BengalsCorey Dillon 2 yard rush (Doug Pelfrey kick)07
BengalsTony McGee 1 yard pass from Boomer Esiason (Doug Pelfrey kick)014
2BengalsCorey Dillon 31 yard rush (Doug Pelfrey kick)021
BengalsCorey Dillon 1 yard rush (Doug Pelfrey kick)028
3BengalsCorey Dillon 2 yard rush (Doug Pelfrey kick)035
BengalsDoug Pelfrey 26 yard field goal 038
4OilersWillie Davis 5 yard pass from Steve McNair (Al Del Greco kick)738
BengalsDoug Pelfrey 40 yard field goal 741
OilersJoey Kent 11 yard pass from Steve McNair (Al Del Greco kick)1441

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve McNairTEN1425146203151999.75160100000
Willie DavisTEN0000000006445119
Reggie RobyTEN000001120120000
Eddie GeorgeTEN00000511070000
Rodney ThomasTEN0000015053324010
Michael RoanTEN000000003226015
Frank WycheckTEN000000005221019
Chris SandersTEN000000003219011
Joey KentTEN000000001111111
Derrick MasonTEN00020000
Derek RussellTEN20000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Boomer EsiasonCIN2028245101630110.01-10-10000
Ki-Jana CarterCIN00000011290711505
Corey DillonCIN00000392464592230028
Brian MilneCIN0000022010000
Darnay ScottCIN0000000010683021
David DunnCIN000000004244030
Tony McGeeCIN000000005443115
Eric BieniemyCIN000001000331807
James HundonCIN000000002113013
Marco BattagliaCIN0000000011909

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Bengals Starters

Oilers Starters

Full Play-By-Play