New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons - November 23rd, 1997

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail NOR ATL
1FalconsMorten Andersen 43 yard field goal 03
2FalconsMorten Andersen 22 yard field goal 06
SaintsDoug Brien 21 yard field goal 36
3FalconsBert Emanuel 36 yard pass from Chris Chandler (Morten Andersen kick)313
42:59FalconsTerance Mathis 4 yard pass from Chris Chandler (Morten Andersen kick)320

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Doug NussmeierNOR1019101036322428.55250150000
Billy Joe HobertNOR4104901002216.2000000
Randal HillNOR00000000021707
Ray ZellarsNOR00000101707221309
Fred McCraryNOR00000513082220011
Eric GulifordNOR000000008440015
Irv SmithNOR000000002230024
Brett BechNOR000000003122022
Andre HastingsNOR000000005115015
Troy DavisNOR0000000011303
Keith PooleNOR10000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Chris ChandlerATL17262112053441116.0413080000
Jamal AndersonATL0100000039.621650172216012
Byron HanspardATL00000614040000
Bert EmanuelATL000000006496141
Terance MathisATL000000004330115
Harold GreenATL000000001121021
Bob ChristianATL000001000431707
Ed WestATL00000000421509
Michael HaynesATL000000002112012
Todd KinchenATL0000000021404
Brian KozlowskiATL10000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Falcons Starters

Saints Starters

Full Play-By-Play