Denver Broncos at New England Patriots - November 17th, 1996

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail DEN NWE
1BroncosTerrell Davis 15 yard pass from John Elway (Jason Elam kick)70
BroncosTerrell Davis 10 yard rush (Jason Elam kick)140
2BroncosTerrell Davis 2 yard rush (Jason Elam kick)210
BroncosJason Elam 28 yard field goal 240
3PatriotsCurtis Martin 7 yard rush (Keith Byars pass from Drew Bledsoe)248
BroncosJohn Elway 1 yard rush (Jason Elam kick)318
4BroncosJason Elam 47 yard field goal 348

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
John ElwayDEN142317511162380.911110000
Bill MusgraveDEN245500004695.80000000
Aaron CraverDEN00000010002224015
Terrell DavisDEN00000321542156456123
Vaughn HebronDEN0000011430130000
Anthony MillerDEN0000000011478046
Shannon SharpeDEN000000004337015
Ed McCaffreyDEN000000002224019
Dwayne CarswellDEN000000001111011
Rod SmithDEN000000000010000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Drew BledsoeNWE2241212012113958.213030000
Tom TupaNWE0100000039.60000000
Dave MeggettNWE0000001101421308
Curtis MartinNWE0000071317772309
Shawn JeffersonNWE000000005256039
Ben CoatesNWE000000009548013
Keith ByarsNWE000000002127027
Terry GlennNWE000000004222012
Troy BrownNWE000000003214010
Sam GashNWE0000000041909

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Patriots Starters

Broncos Starters

Full Play-By-Play