Kansas City Chiefs at Houston Oilers - September 1st, 1996

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Time Tm Detail KAN HOU
1OilersAl Del Greco 34 yard field goal 03
OilersWillie Davis 34 yard pass from Chris Chandler (Al Del Greco kick)010
ChiefsTamarick Vanover 11 yard pass from Steve Bono (Pete Stoyanovich kick)710
2ChiefsPete Stoyanovich 35 yard field goal 1010
OilersAl Del Greco 44 yard field goal 1013
OilersAl Del Greco 33 yard field goal 1016
ChiefsLake Dawson 23 yard pass from Steve Bono (Pete Stoyanovich kick)1716
4ChiefsPete Stoyanovich 43 yard field goal 2016
OilersAl Del Greco 22 yard field goal 2019

Game Info

Expected Points Summary

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve BonoKAN2137192201232589.04130170000
Marcus AllenKAN000000618060000
Danan HughesKAN0000000000010000
Kimble AndersKAN0000052101142201
Donnell BennettKAN000002120911-80-8
Greg HillKAN0000069041115015
Tamarick VanoverKAN00000160611776117
Lake DawsonKAN000000005354125
Keith CashKAN000000005429020
Todd McNairKAN000000002219014
Chris PennKAN0000000041505
Derrick WalkerKAN10000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Chris ChandlerHOU1629216113253476.23130120000
Eddie GeorgeHOU0000021500130000
Rodney ThomasHOU00000180811606
Ronnie HarmonHOU0000011013323018
Chris SandersHOU0000000010258034
Derek RussellHOU000000006452026
Frank WycheckHOU000000004436015
Willie DavisHOU000000004134134
Malcolm FloydHOU0000000011707

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Oilers Starters

Chiefs Starters

Full Play-By-Play