Cincinnati Bengals at Cleveland Browns - September 5th, 1993

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail CIN CLE
1BengalsOstell Miles 4 yard rush (Doug Pelfrey kick)70
BengalsCarl Pickens 5 yard pass from David Klingler (Doug Pelfrey kick)140
2BrownsMichael Jackson 13 yard pass from Bernie Kosar (Matt Stover kick)147
BrownsTommy Vardell 1 yard rush (Matt Stover kick)1414
3BrownsMatt Stover 28 yard field goal 1417
BrownsMatt Stover 34 yard field goal 1420
4BrownsStevon Moore 22 yard defensive fumble return (Matt Stover kick)1427

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
David KlinglerCIN2028214126425175.63809000
Carl PickensCIN00000000021515
Derrick FennerCIN00000134101410964023
Ostell MilesCIN000003614221309
Jeff QueryCIN000000004380051
Tony McGeeCIN000000002239033
Craig ThompsonCIN0000000052905
Eric BallCIN00000100011404
Milt StegallCIN10000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Bernie KosarCLE1830182102152988.51-10-1000
Leroy HoardCLE0000008270121000
Michael JacksonCLE0000000007333113
Tommy VardellCLE00000166011122205
Eric MetcalfCLE000004140610960014
Mark CarrierCLE000000005379029
Brian KinchenCLE0000000041808
Randy BaldwinCLE000001-40-4000
Lawyer TillmanCLE10000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Browns Starters

Bengals Starters