Atlanta Falcons at Los Angeles Rams - December 27th, 1992

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail ATL RAM
1RamsDavid Lang 1 yard rush (Tony Zendejas kick)07
RamsTodd Kinchen 61 yard punt return (Tony Zendejas kick)014
2FalconsAndre Rison 29 yard pass from Wade Wilson (Norm Johnson kick)714
FalconsNorm Johnson 44 yard field goal 1014
FalconsMike Pritchard 11 yard pass from Wade Wilson (Norm Johnson kick)1714
FalconsNorm Johnson 38 yard field goal 2014
3RamsTony Zendejas 24 yard field goal 2017
4RamsDavid Lang 1 yard rush (Tony Zendejas kick)2024
RamsDavid Lang 37 yard rush (Tony Zendejas kick)2031
RamsTodd Kinchen 35 yard punt return (Tony Zendejas kick)2038
FalconsMichael Haynes 21 yard pass from Wade Wilson (Norm Johnson kick)2738

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Wade WilsonATL3147374322114393.74380120000
Keith JonesATL0000006130511-10-11
Steve BroussardATL0000062608114040
Erric PegramATL000001505216060
Drew HillATL000000001281070430
Michael HaynesATL00000000106881240
Andre RisonATL00000000127881290
Mike PritchardATL0000000097821210
Passing Rushing Receiving Fumbles
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng Fmb FL
Jim EverettRAM1118140013325162.3511050000
Cleveland GaryRAM000002096018225080
David LangRAM0000085333722320212
Robert DelpinoRAM00000280811100100
Flipper AndersonRAM0000000022570510
Pat CarterRAM0000000022160110
Henry EllardRAM0000000031130130
Jim PriceRAM00000000417070
Jeff ChadwickRAM200000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Rams Starters

Falcons Starters

Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from pro football history using our Event Finder tool.
Try it & get your first month FREE