Atlanta Falcons at Los Angeles Rams - December 27th, 1992

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail ATL RAM
1RamsDavid Lang 1 yard rush (Tony Zendejas kick)07
RamsTodd Kinchen 61 yard punt return (Tony Zendejas kick)014
2FalconsAndre Rison 29 yard pass from Wade Wilson (Norm Johnson kick)714
FalconsNorm Johnson 44 yard field goal 1014
FalconsMike Pritchard 11 yard pass from Wade Wilson (Norm Johnson kick)1714
FalconsNorm Johnson 38 yard field goal 2014
3RamsTony Zendejas 24 yard field goal 2017
4RamsDavid Lang 1 yard rush (Tony Zendejas kick)2024
RamsDavid Lang 37 yard rush (Tony Zendejas kick)2031
RamsTodd Kinchen 35 yard punt return (Tony Zendejas kick)2038
FalconsMichael Haynes 21 yard pass from Wade Wilson (Norm Johnson kick)2738

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Wade WilsonATL3147374322114393.84380120000
Keith JonesATL00000006130511-10-1
Steve BroussardATL0000006260811404
Erric PegramATL000000150521606
Drew HillATL0000000000128107043
Michael HaynesATL000000000010688124
Andre RisonATL000000000012788129
Mike PritchardATL00000000009782121
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim EverettRAM1118140013325162.3511000000
Cleveland GaryRAM000000209601822508
David LangRAM0000008533372232021
Robert DelpinoRAM00000028081110010
Flipper Anderson RAM00000000002257051
Pat Carter RAM00000000002216011
Henry EllardRAM00000000003113013
Jim PriceRAM000000000041707
Jeff ChadwickRAM20000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting