Kansas City Chiefs at Denver Broncos - October 4th, 1992

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail KAN DEN
2ChiefsWillie Davis 50 yard pass from Dave Krieg (Nick Lowery kick)70
BroncosDavid Treadwell 41 yard field goal 73
ChiefsNick Lowery 44 yard field goal 103
3ChiefsNick Lowery 36 yard field goal 133
BroncosDavid Treadwell 22 yard field goal 136
4ChiefsNick Lowery 26 yard field goal 166
ChiefsNick Lowery 33 yard field goal 196
BroncosMark Jackson 25 yard pass from John Elway (David Treadwell kick)1913
BroncosVance Johnson 12 yard pass from John Elway (David Treadwell kick)1920

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
Dave KriegKAN22313011032250112.4000000
Barry WordKAN0000021840254319014
Todd McNairKAN0000016063330015
Christian OkoyeKAN000004406000
Willie DavisKAN0000000065127150
J.J. BirdenKAN000000005346021
Fred JonesKAN000000004331014
Keith CashKAN000000002226013
Emile HarryKAN000000005217010
Bill JonesKAN0000000011505
Harvey WilliamsKAN000001-40-4000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Tgt Rec Yds TD Lng
John ElwayDEN23383112053248104.24806000
Greg LewisDEN0000001303000
Arthur MarshallDEN0000000006449021
Reggie RiversDEN00000634017321409
Gaston GreenDEN00000923011000
Shannon SharpeDEN00000000139118048
Mark JacksonDEN000000009559125
Reggie JohnsonDEN000000001148048
Vance JohnsonDEN000000001112112
Derek RussellDEN000000003111011
Clarence KayDEN10000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Broncos Starters

Chiefs Starters