Detroit Lions at Green Bay Packers - December 22nd, 1990

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail DET GNB
1PackersBlair Kiel 3 yard rush (Chris Jacke kick)07
LionsRodney Peete 26 yard rush (Eddie Murray kick)77
3PackersDarrell Thompson 76 yard kickoff return (Chris Jacke kick)714
LionsEddie Murray 22 yard field goal 1014
PackersChris Jacke 25 yard field goal 1017
4LionsRay Crockett 22 yard defensive fumble return (Eddie Murray kick)1717
LionsBarry Sanders 6 yard rush (Eddie Murray kick)2417

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Rodney PeeteDET132818401003853.3535126000
Barry SandersDET0000019133137449021
Richard JohnsonDET00000000138038
Aubrey MatthewsDET00000000333013
Jeff CampbellDET00000000131031
Robert ClarkDET00000000326018
Mike FarrDET000000001707
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Blair KielGNB203623901152264.53113000
Michael HaddixGNB000008320111404
Darrell ThompsonGNB00000122109000
Herman FontenotGNB00000320018114014
Sterling SharpeGNB00000110010113013
Ed WestGNB000000007103022
Charles WilsonGNB00000000560018
Jeff QueryGNB00000000329012
Vince WorkmanGNB000000001909
Perry KempGNB000000001707
Keith WoodsideGNB000002-40-1000

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Packers Starters

Lions Starters