Seattle Seahawks at Miami Dolphins - December 16th, 1990

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail SEA MIA
1SeahawksNorm Johnson 24 yard field goal 30
DolphinsPete Stoyanovich 32 yard field goal 33
2SeahawksDerrick Fenner 2 yard rush (Norm Johnson kick)103
DolphinsJames Pruitt 4 yard pass from Dan Marino (Pete Stoyanovich kick)1010
DolphinsTroy Stradford 6 yard rush (Pete Stoyanovich kick)1017
3DolphinsFerrell Edmunds 11 yard pass from Dan Marino (Pete Stoyanovich kick)1024
4SeahawksJeff Chadwick 13 yard pass from Dave Krieg (Norm Johnson kick)1724

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dave KriegSEA2137295133342557.81606000
John WilliamsSEA0000010620251303
Derrick FennerSEA00000111517000
Tommy KaneSEA0000000010162025
Brian BladesSEA00000000445015
Jeff ChadwickSEA00000000334113
Ron HellerSEA00000000234021
Paul SkansiSEA00000000117017
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dan MarinoMIA172925021184595.5000000
Jim JensenMIA000000000224015
Sammie SmithMIA000001751010224016
Troy StradfordMIA00000624113115015
Marc LoganMIA0000052008000
Garrett LimbrickMIA000003100521609
Ferrell EdmundsMIA00000000576124
Tony MartinMIA00000000145045
Mark DuperMIA00000000230016
James PruittMIA00000000220116

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Dolphins Starters

Seahawks Starters