Minnesota Vikings at New York Giants - December 9th, 1990

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail MIN NYG
1VikingsSafety, Doleman sacked Simms in end zone 20
VikingsFuad Reveiz 22 yard field goal 50
GiantsMatt Bahr 36 yard field goal 53
2VikingsAlfred Anderson 1 yard rush (Fuad Reveiz kick)123
GiantsOttis Anderson 1 yard rush (Matt Bahr kick)1210
3VikingsFuad Reveiz 37 yard field goal 1510
4GiantsMatt Bahr 48 yard field goal 1513
GiantsOttis Anderson 2 yard rush (Matt Bahr kick)1520
GiantsMatt Bahr 18 yard field goal 1523

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Rich GannonMIN132914402391731.4633012000
Herschel WalkerMIN0000001578015219013
Alfred Anderson MIN0000071314221017
Anthony Carter MIN0000026011117017
Rick FenneyMIN0000014041404
Steve JordanMIN00000000570017
Cris Carter MIN00000000110010
Allen RiceMIN0000020011303
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Phil SimmsNYG81911800153663.03804000
Rodney Hampton NYG000001978013000
Ottis Anderson NYG00000152627111011
Stephen BakerNYG000001303357036
Mark IngramNYG00000000219012
Dave MeggettNYG00000000117017
Mark BavaroNYG00000000114014

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Giants Starters

Vikings Starters