New York Giants at Philadelphia Eagles - November 25th, 1990

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NYG PHI
1GiantsMark Ingram 15 yard pass from Phil Simms (Matt Bahr kick)70
EaglesFred Barnett 49 yard pass from Randall Cunningham (Roger Ruzek kick)77
2EaglesRandall Cunningham 1 yard rush (Roger Ruzek kick)714
GiantsMark Bavaro 4 yard pass from Phil Simms 1314
3EaglesRoger Ruzek 39 yard field goal 1317
4EaglesCalvin Williams 6 yard pass from Randall Cunningham (Roger Ruzek kick)1324
EaglesByron Evans 23 yard interception return (Roger Ruzek kick)1331

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Phil SimmsNYG1740234222153657.7000000
Dave MeggettNYG00000261051361028
Rodney Hampton NYG00000938011325015
Ottis Anderson NYG000003906000
Stephen BakerNYG00000000365036
Troy KylesNYG00000000225017
Mark IngramNYG00000000222115
Lionel ManuelNYG00000000118018
Mark BavaroNYG0000000021117
Maurice CarthonNYG000000001707
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Randall CunninghamPHI1731229201054100.1966118000
Keith Byars PHI000000311098128054
Heath Sherman PHI00000217109213011
Anthony ToneyPHI0000082807000
Fred BarnettPHI00000000254149
Calvin WilliamsPHI00000000427110
Keith Jackson PHI000000001707

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Eagles Starters

Giants Starters