Tampa Bay Buccaneers at San Francisco 49ers - November 18th, 1990

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail TAM SFO
149ersBrent Jones 11 yard pass from Joe Montana (Mike Cofer kick)07
249ersMike Cofer 24 yard field goal 010
49ersBrent Jones 4 yard pass from Joe Montana (Mike Cofer kick)017
3BuccaneersWayne Haddix 65 yard interception return (Steve Christie kick)717
49ersRoger Craig 10 yard rush (Mike Cofer kick)724
449ersHarry Sydney 1 yard rush (Mike Cofer kick)731

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Chris ChandlerTAM1329125017472043.0644018000
Reggie CobbTAM00000103008334017
Gary AndersonTAM00000521013537019
John HarveyTAM000001707000
Mark CarrierTAM00000000434010
Frank PillowTAM00000000120020
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Joe MontanaSFO233523021133091.42806000
Steve YoungSFO1114000014118.7000000
Dexter CarterSFO00000944019432023
Roger CraigSFO000008441111707
Harry SydneySFO00000743113000
Tom RathmanSFO000003130112704
Brent JonesSFO00000000674217
John TaylorSFO00000000348030
Jerry RiceSFO00000000446017
Ron LewisSFO00000000217011
Mike WilsonSFO00000000111011
Wesley WallsSFO000000001202

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

49ers Starters

Buccaneers Starters