San Francisco 49ers at Green Bay Packers - December 6th, 1987

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail SFO GNB
149ersTom Rathman 5 yard pass from Joe Montana (Ray Wersching kick)70
249ersJoe Montana 10 yard rush 130
PackersMax Zendejas 30 yard field goal 133
49ersRay Wersching 25 yard field goal 163
PackersMax Zendejas 45 yard field goal 166
3PackersPaul Ott Carruth 1 yard rush 1612
449ersJerry Rice 57 yard pass from Joe Montana (Ray Wersching kick)2312

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Joe MontanaSFO26353082121257107.8733110000
Harry SydneySFO0000002-200000
Tom RathmanSFO000001051035540112
Roger CraigSFO000001448016646016
Joe CribbsSFO0000051304000
Jerry RiceSFO00000000490157
John TaylorSFO00000000355034
Dwight ClarkSFO00000000327011
Ron HellerSFO00000000219010
John FrankSFO00000000218015
Brent JonesSFO00000000113013
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Randy WrightGNB1932146034191831.5228027000
Paul Ott CarruthGNB0000001768123000
Frankie NealGNB000000000217015
Jessie ClarkGNB00000107605741504
Walter StanleyGNB00000116016557018
Phil EppsGNB00000000327013
Keith PaskettGNB0000000032308
Ed WestGNB000000001808
Brent FullwoodGNB000000001-10-1

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Packers Starters

49ers Starters