Detroit Lions at Indianapolis Colts - September 22nd, 1985

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail DET IND
1ColtsOwen Gill 1 yard rush (Raul Allegre kick)07
2LionsEddie Murray 37 yard field goal 37
3LionsEddie Murray 35 yard field goal 67
4ColtsFrank Middleton 1 yard rush (Raul Allegre kick)614

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Eric HippleDET1226131015322345.5329015000
Wilbert MontgomeryDET000001959092704
Rick KaneDET0000041706225017
Jeff ChadwickDET00000000468023
David LewisDET00000000114014
Leonard ThompsonDET0000000021007
Mike MeadeDET000000001707
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Mike PagelIND143213502183330.1000000
Albert BentleyIND0000004230111909
George WonsleyIND0000027170022532012
Frank MiddletonIND000004181132705
Owen GillIND0000051718000
Mark BoyerIND00000000238033
Robbie MartinIND00000000220011
Ray ButlerIND00000000115015
Tim SherwinIND00000000114014

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Colts Starters

Lions Starters