Los Angeles Rams at Atlanta Falcons - November 14th, 1983

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail RAM ATL
1FalconsMick Luckhurst 31 yard field goal 03
RamsPreston Dennard 61 yard pass from Vince Ferragamo (Chuck Nelson kick)73
2RamsEric Dickerson 1 yard rush (Chuck Nelson kick)143
FalconsMick Luckhurst 23 yard field goal 146
3RamsEric Dickerson 7 yard rush (run failed)206
RamsGeorge Farmer 9 yard pass from Vince Ferragamo (Chuck Nelson kick)276
4RamsChuck Nelson 27 yard field goal 306
FalconsGerald Riggs 1 yard rush (Mick Luckhurst kick)3013
RamsBarry Redden 40 yard rush 3613

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Vince FerragamoRAM1522173200061122.02303000
Eric DickersonRAM0000021146237640011
Barry ReddenRAM0000017110140000
Mike GumanRAM0000021005000
Preston Dennard RAM00000000161161
George FarmerRAM00000000326113
Mike BarberRAM00000000222011
David HillRAM0000000021809
Henry EllardRAM000000001606
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve BartkowskiATL1430137012212146.11505000
William AndrewsATL0000001452081606
Mike MoroskiATL0000001505000
Floyd HodgeATL000000000121021
Billy JohnsonATL00000000032008
Gerald RiggsATL0000082716425015
Richard WilliamsATL000001505000
Lynn CainATL000003402111011
Arthur Cox ATL00000000119019
Alfred JenkinsATL00000000118018
Allama MatthewsATL000000001808
Stacey BaileyATL000001-50-51909

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Falcons Starters

Rams Starters