St. Louis Cardinals at Kansas City Chiefs - October 2nd, 1983

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail STL KAN
1CardinalsLee Nelson 36 yard defensive fumble return (Neil O'Donoghue kick)70
ChiefsCharles Jackson 37 yard defensive fumble return (Nick Lowery kick)77
ChiefsHenry Marshall 10 yard pass from Bill Kenney (Nick Lowery kick)714
3ChiefsNick Lowery 45 yard field goal 717
4ChiefsBilly Jackson 6 yard rush (Nick Lowery kick)724
ChiefsTheotis Brown 1 yard rush (Nick Lowery kick)731
ChiefsWillie Scott 15 yard pass from Todd Blackledge (Nick Lowery kick)738
CardinalsOttis Anderson 39 yard rush (Neil O'Donoghue kick)1438

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Jim HartSTL513330300137.11000000
Rusty LischSTL51265023272619.82905000
Ottis AndersonSTL0000021106139312012
Earl FerrellSTL00000110010000
Wayne MorrisSTL000004705000
Roy GreenSTL00000000566026
Mike ShumannSTL00000000111011
Ken ThompsonSTL000000001909
Randy LoveSTL000002-90-1000
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Bill KenneyKAN1732173112132766.31808000
Todd BlackledgeKAN45481022518146.2000000
Jewerl ThomasKAN010010000.047071606
Theotis BrownKAN0000001152111415011
Carlos CarsonKAN000000000481027
Henry MarshallKAN000000000438116
Billy JacksonKAN000008341931908
Lawrence RicksKAN000005606000
Anthony HancockKAN00000000118018
Stephone PaigeKAN00000000115015
Willie ScottKAN00000000115115
Ken ThomasKAN000001-10-121407

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Chiefs Starters

Cardinals Starters