New York Giants at Detroit Lions - November 25th, 1982

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail NYG DET
1LionsEddie Murray 46 yard field goal 03
2LionsEddie Murray 44 yard field goal 06
3GiantsJoe Danelo 34 yard field goal 36
GiantsJoe Danelo 40 yard field goal 66
4GiantsLawrence Taylor 97 yard interception return (Joe Danelo kick)136

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Scott BrunnerNYG1228136022182128.33-500000
Butch WoolfolkNYG00000218701842809
Cliff ChatmanNYG000003603000
Johnny PerkinsNYG00000000580021
John MistlerNYG00000000115015
Earnest GrayNYG0000000021307
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Gary DanielsonDET1219125032142042.5222013000
Eric HippleDET3123900003140.631409000
Tom SkladanyDET0100000039.6000000
Tracy PorterDET000000000120020
Billy SimsDET0000026114020638021
Dexter BusseyDET000005160521409
Mark NicholsDET000001303349028
Rick KaneDET000001202000
Leonard ThompsonDET00000000233031
Freddie ScottDET00000000110010

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Lions Starters

Giants Starters