Atlanta Falcons at Los Angeles Rams - December 14th, 1981

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail ATL RAM
1FalconsLynn Cain 2 yard rush (Mick Luckhurst kick)70
2RamsWendell Tyler 6 yard rush (Frank Corral kick)77
FalconsMick Luckhurst 45 yard field goal 107
RamsMike Guman 3 yard rush (Frank Corral kick)1014
3FalconsMick Luckhurst 25 yard field goal 1314
4FalconsMick Luckhurst 22 yard field goal 1614
RamsWendell Tyler 7 yard rush (Frank Corral kick)1621

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve BartkowskiATL1436160023302329.900000000
William AndrewsATL000000231150142302
Lynn CainATL00000077131505
Alfred JenkinsATL0000000000467023
Junior MillerATL0000000000348021
Alfred JacksonATL0000000000219010
Wallace Francis ATL0000000000218011
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dan PastoriniRAM112211102004626.93-3000000
Mike GumanRAM000000018701112809
Wendell TylerRAM00000022792103505
Drew HillRAM0000001140140000
Jewerl ThomasRAM00000012020000
Billy WaddyRAM0000000000594046
Walt ArnoldRAM00000000001404

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting