Atlanta Falcons at Los Angeles Rams - December 14th, 1981

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail ATL RAM
1FalconsLynn Cain 2 yard rush (Mick Luckhurst kick)70
2RamsWendell Tyler 6 yard rush (Frank Corral kick)77
FalconsMick Luckhurst 45 yard field goal 107
RamsMike Guman 3 yard rush (Frank Corral kick)1014
3FalconsMick Luckhurst 25 yard field goal 1314
4FalconsMick Luckhurst 22 yard field goal 1614
RamsWendell Tyler 7 yard rush (Frank Corral kick)1621

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Steve BartkowskiATL1436160023302329.9000000
William AndrewsATL00000231150142302
Lynn CainATL0000077131505
Alfred JenkinsATL00000000467023
Junior MillerATL00000000348021
Alfred JacksonATL00000000219010
Wallace FrancisATL00000000218011
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Dan PastoriniRAM112211102004626.93-300000
Mike GumanRAM00000018701112809
Wendell TylerRAM0000022792103505
Drew HillRAM00000114014000
Jewerl ThomasRAM000001202000
Billy WaddyRAM00000000594046
Walt ArnoldRAM000000001404

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting

Rams Starters

Falcons Starters