Detroit Lions at Minnesota Vikings - November 13th, 1966

Scoring

Scoring Table
Quarter Tm Detail DET MIN
1VikingsFred Cox 15 yard field goal 03
VikingsDale Hackbart 41 yard interception return (Fred Cox kick)010
2LionsGaro Yepremian 33 yard field goal 310
LionsGaro Yepremian 26 yard field goal 610
LionsGaro Yepremian 15 yard field goal 910
LionsGaro Yepremian 20 yard field goal 1210
3VikingsDave Osborn 2 yard rush (Fred Cox kick)1217
VikingsBill Brown 12 yard rush (Fred Cox kick)1224
LionsGaro Yepremian 28 yard field goal 1524
LionsGaro Yepremian 32 yard field goal 1824
4LionsMike Lucci 63 yard interception return (Garo Yepremian kick)2524
LionsBobby Felts 3 yard rush (Garo Yepremian kick)3224
VikingsBilly Ray Barnes 3 yard rush (Fred Cox kick)3231

Game Info

Team Stats

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving

Passing, Rushing, & Receiving Table
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Karl SweetanDET244122601183663.75808
Tom MyersDET010010000.0
Tom NowatzkeDET00101804535012
Amos MarshDET0051606
Bobby FeltsDET002815
Pat StudstillDET009116036
Gail CogdillDET00447021
Ron KramerDET0062807
Passing Rushing Receiving
Player Tm Cmp Att Yds TD Int Sk Yds Lng Rate Att Yds TD Lng Rec Yds TD Lng
Fran TarkentonMIN1124106052232119.1453021
Bill BrownMIN00134511231706
Dave OsbornMIN001639162504
Billy Ray BarnesMIN0041214120020
Preston CarpenterMIN00240021
Red PhillipsMIN00114014
Lance RentzelMIN0021008

Defense

Kick/Punt Returns

Kicking & Punting